11058 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Mumbai CST (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
JANDIALA JNL 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 1 19
BEAS BEAS 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 42
KARTARPUR KRE 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 100
GORAYA GRY 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 110
PHILLAUR JN PHR 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 122
LUDHIANA JN LDH 11:30 15:00 min 11:45 1 135
AHMADGARH AHH 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 161
MALERKOTLA MET 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 180
DHURI JN DUI 13:01 4:00 min 13:05 1 197
NABHA NBA 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 1 225
PATIALA PTA 13:50 3:00 min 13:53 1 250
RAJPURA JN RPJ 14:35 2:00 min 14:37 1 276
AMBALA CITY UBC 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 296
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:20 30:00 min 15:50 1 303
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 323
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 1 345
NILOKHERI NLKR 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 362
TARAORI TRR 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 366
KARNAL KUN 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 378
GHARAUNDA GRA 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 396
PANIPAT JN PNP 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 412
SAMALKHA SMK 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 429
GANAUR GNU 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 441
SONIPAT SNP 18:39 2:00 min 18:41 1 457
RATHDHANA RDDE 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 468
NARELA NUR 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 475
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 492
SUBZI MANDI SZM 19:47 2:00 min 19:49 1 498
NEW DELHI NDLS 20:20 25:00 min 20:45 1 502
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 21:01 2:00 min 21:03 1 509
FARIDABAD FDB 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 530
BALLABGARH BVH 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 538
PALWAL PWL 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 559
KOSI KALAN KSV 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 601
MATHURA JN MTJ 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 642
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 00:21 2:00 min 00:23 2 692
AGRA CANTT AGC 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 696
DHAULPUR DHO 01:41 2:00 min 01:43 2 749
MORENA MRA 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 776
GWALIOR JN. GWL 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 815
DABRA DBA 03:35 2:00 min 03:37 2 857
SONAGIR SOR 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 876
DATIA DAA 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 2 887
JHANSI JN JHS 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 912
BABINA BAB 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 2 936
BASAI BZY 05:41 2:00 min 05:43 2 948
TALBAHAT TBT 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 961
LALITPUR LAR 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 1000
JAKHALAUN JLN 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 1017
DHAURA DUA 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 2 1028
BINA JN BINA 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 2 1063
MANDI BAMORA MABA 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 2 1080
GANJ BASODA BAQ 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 2 1109
GULABHGANJ GLG 09:50 1:00 min 09:51 2 1127
VIDISHA BHS 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 1148
SANCHI SCI 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 2 1157
BHOPAL JN BPL 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 1201
HABIBGANJ HBJ 11:32 2:00 min 11:34 2 1207
MANDI DIP MDDP 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 1224
OBAIDULLA GANJ ODG 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 2 1237
BUDNI BNI 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 2 1268
HOSHANGABAD HBD 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 2 1275
ITARSI JN ET 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 2 1293
BANAPURA BPF 13:56 2:00 min 13:58 2 1326
TIMARNI TBN 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 2 1354
HARDA HD 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 2 1368
KHIRKIYA KKN 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 2 1400
CHHANERA CAER 15:24 2:00 min 15:26 2 1431
TALVADYA TLV 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 2 1461
KHANDWA KNW 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1476
NEPANAGAR NPNR 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 2 1519
BURHANPUR BAU 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 2 1545
RAVER RV 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1565
NIMBHORA NB 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 2 1575
SAVDA SAV 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 2 1584
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 2 1600
JALGAON JN JL 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 2 1624
PACHORA JN PC 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 2 1671
CHALISGAON JN CSN 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 2 1716
MANMAD JN MMR 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 2 1784
NASIK ROAD NK 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 2 1857
DEVLALI DVL 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 2 1862
IGATPURI IGP 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 3 1907
KALYAN JN KYN 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 3 1991
THANE TNA 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 3 2011
DADAR DR 03:32 3:00 min 03:35 3 2035
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 04:05 0 min Destination 3 2044

Train 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CST on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR CSMT EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Mumbai CST at 04:05 . It takes 43 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by ASR CSMT EXPRESS is 2044 kilometers.

ASR CSMT EXPRESS passes through 91 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CST.

11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 15:20 and departs at 15:50 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 30 Minutes
NEW DELHI 25 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
CHALISGAON JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR CSMT EXPRESS ?

. 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR CSMT EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CST ?

. 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CST.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR CSMT EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR CSMT EXPRESS ?

. ASR CSMT EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Mumbai CST by 04:05.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Mumbai CST (CSMT)