11077 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
URULI URI 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 28
DAUND JN DD 18:35 15:00 min 18:50 1 75
AHMADNAGAR ANG 20:22 3:00 min 20:25 1 159
BELAPUR BAP 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 226
KOPARGAON KPG 22:14 1:00 min 22:15 1 270
MANMAD JN MMR 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 312
NANDGAON NGN 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 337
CHALISGAON JN CSN 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 379
PACHORA JN PC 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 424
JALGAON JN JL 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 471
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 496
BURHANPUR BAU 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 550
KHANDWA KNW 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 619
CHHANERA CAER 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 664
HARDA HD 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 727
TIMARNI TBN 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 2 741
BANAPURA BPF 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 2 769
ITARSI JN ET 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 802
HOSHANGABAD HBD 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 820
HABIBGANJ HBJ 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 2 888
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 894
VIDISHA BHS 09:49 2:00 min 09:51 2 947
GANJ BASODA BAQ 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 987
BINA JN BINA 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 1032
DHAURA DUA 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 2 1067
LALITPUR LAR 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 1095
BABINA BAB 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 2 1160
JHANSI JN JHS 13:37 10:00 min 13:47 2 1184
DATIA DAA 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 1208
DABRA DBA 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 2 1239
GWALIOR JN. GWL 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 2 1281
MORENA MRA 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 2 1319
DHAULPUR DHO 16:22 2:00 min 16:24 2 1347
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:07 5:00 min 17:12 2 1399
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 2 1403
MATHURA JN MTJ 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 2 1453
FARIDABAD FDB 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 2 1565
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 20:26 2:00 min 20:28 2 1586
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:00 15:00 min 21:15 2 1594
SUBZI MANDI SZM 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 2 1597
NARELA NUR 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 2 1621
SONIPAT SNP 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 2 1638
GANAUR GNU 22:19 2:00 min 22:21 2 1654
SAMALKHA SMK 22:32 2:00 min 22:34 2 1666
PANIPAT JN PNP 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 2 1683
GHARAUNDA GRA 23:04 2:00 min 23:06 2 1700
KARNAL KUN 23:20 2:00 min 23:22 2 1717
TARAORI TRR 23:32 2:00 min 23:34 2 1729
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 2 1750
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 3 1792
AMBALA CITY UBC 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 3 1799
RAJPURA JN RPJ 02:13 2:00 min 02:15 3 1820
SIRHIND JN SIR 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 3 1845
KHANNA KNN 02:52 2:00 min 02:54 3 1863
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:43 9:00 min 03:52 3 1906
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 3 1941
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 04:52 5:00 min 04:57 3 1958
TANDA URMAR TDO 05:36 2:00 min 05:38 3 2000
DASUYA DZA 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 3 2015
MUKERIAN MEX 06:15 2:00 min 06:17 3 2031
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 3 2071
KATHUA KTHU 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 3 2094
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 3 2123
SAMBA SMBX 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 3 2137
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 09:27 2:00 min 09:29 3 2149
JAMMU TAWI JAT 10:10 0 min Destination 3 2170

Train 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JHELUM EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 10:10 . It takes 40 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by JHELUM EXPRESS is 2170 kilometers.

JHELUM EXPRESS passes through 67 stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi.

11077 JHELUM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 18:35 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 9 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
DASUYA 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JHELUM EXPRESS ?

. 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by JHELUM EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS takes 40 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JHELUM EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of JHELUM EXPRESS ?

. JHELUM EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 10:10.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)