11095 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 16:59 2:00 min 17:01 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 18:02 5:00 min 18:07 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 170
SURAT ST 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 229
NAVSARI NVS 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 258
VALSAD BL 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 297
VAPI VAPI 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 321
DAHANU ROAD DRD 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 372
VASAI ROAD BSR 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 444
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 471
KALYAN JN KYN 01:31 4:00 min 01:35 2 485
KARJAT KJT 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 531
LONAVALA LNL 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 2 559
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 621
PUNE JN PUNE 04:40 0 min Destination 2 623

Train 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction on Thursday .

AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Pune Junction at 04:40 . It takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by AHIMSA EXPRESS is 623 kilometers.

AHIMSA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction.

11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VASAI ROAD . 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS arrives at VASAI ROAD  on 00:10 and departs at 00:30 . You can get down at VASAI ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 20 Minutes
Food Options in 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHIMSA EXPRESS ?

. 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by AHIMSA EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHIMSA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VASAI ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of AHIMSA EXPRESS ?

. AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Pune Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)