11448 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 14:18 5:00 min 14:23 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 157
RANIGANJ RNG 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 181
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:53 5:00 min 15:58 1 199
KULTI ULT 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 213
BARAKAR BRR 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 217
KUMARDUBI KMME 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 219
DHANBAD JN DHN 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 1 258
KATRASGARH KTH 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 271
CHANDRAPURA CRP 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 292
BHANDARIDAH BHME 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 299
PHUSRO PUS 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 304
BERMO BRMO 19:34 2:00 min 19:36 1 309
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 19:46 2:00 min 19:48 1 318
GUMIA GMIA 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 1 324
CHAINPUR CNPR 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 355
RANCHI ROAD RRME 20:55 2:00 min 20:57 1 367
BARKA KANA BRKA 21:25 20:00 min 21:45 1 376
PATRATU PTRU 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 396
RAY RAY 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 425
KHALARI KLRE 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 1 432
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 439
TORI TORI 23:08 5:00 min 23:13 1 461
LATEHAR LTHR 23:36 2:00 min 23:38 1 493
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 524
BARWADIH JN BRWD 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 534
DALTONGANJ DTO 00:36 5:00 min 00:41 2 561
GARWA ROAD GHD 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 594
GARHWA GHQ 01:22 2:00 min 01:24 2 604
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 2 638
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 650
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 02:24 2:00 min 02:26 2 673
RENUKUT RNQ 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 694
CHOPAN CPU 04:10 20:00 min 04:30 2 736
OBRA DAM OBR 04:55 2:00 min 04:57 2 748
SINGRAULI SGRL 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 798
BARGAWAN BRGW 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 812
SAREIGRAM SGAM 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 849
MARWASGRAM MWJ 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 894
BEOHARI BEHR 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 2 941
BIJAYSOTA VST 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 2 971
KHANNA BANJARI KHBJ 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 1002
KATNI SOUTH KTES 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 2 1054
SIHORA ROAD SHR 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 2 1105
JABALPUR JBP 14:25 0 min Destination 2 1143

Train 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:10 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 14:25 . It takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by SHAKTIPUNJ EXP is 1143 kilometers.

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction.

11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARKA KANA . 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP arrives at BARKA KANA  on 21:25 and departs at 21:45 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
TORI 5 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
RENUKUT 5 Minutes
CHOPAN 20 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
KATNI SOUTH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHAKTIPUNJ EXP ?

. 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by SHAKTIPUNJ EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train is 20 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP ?

. SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:10 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 14:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)