12016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Ajmer Junction(DOZ) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DAURAI DOZ Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
AJMER AII 15:30 15:00 min 15:45 1 7
KISHANGARH KSG 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 36
JAIPUR JP 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 142
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 147
BANDIKUI JN BKI 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 232
ALWAR JN. AWR 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 292
REWARI RE 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 367
GURGAON GGN 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 418
DELHI CANTT DEC 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 435
NEW DELHI NDLS 22:40 0 min Destination 1 450

Train 12016 DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 22:40 . It takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 450 kilometers.

DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi.

12016 DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AJMER . 12016 DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP arrives at AJMER  on 15:30 and departs at 15:45 . You can get down at AJMER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12016 DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12016 DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12016 DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train is 15 minutes at AJMER .

. What is the train schedule of DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 22:40.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(DOZ)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)