12196 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ajmer Junction(AII) Agra Fort (AF)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 14:55 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 29
NARAINA NRI 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 70
JAIPUR JP 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 135
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 140
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 145
DAUSA DO 17:56 4:00 min 18:00 1 196
BANDIKUI JN BKI 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 225
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 1 257
KHERIL KL 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 276
NADBAI NBI 19:39 2:00 min 19:41 1 293
BHARATPUR JN BTE 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 322
ACHHNERA JN AH 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 349
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 20:59 2:00 min 21:01 1 373
AGRA FORT AF 21:40 0 min Destination 1 375

Train 12196 AII AF INTERCITY runs from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AII AF INTERCITY departs from Ajmer Junction at 14:55 and reaches to Agra Fort at 21:40 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. The total distance covered by AII AF INTERCITY is 375 kilometers.

AII AF INTERCITY passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort.

12196 AII AF INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12196 AII AF INTERCITY arrives at JAIPUR  on 17:00 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12196 AII AF INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII AF INTERCITY ?

. 12196 AII AF INTERCITY starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII AF INTERCITY to reach from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort ?

. 12196 AII AF INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII AF INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AII AF INTERCITY ?

. AII AF INTERCITY departs from Ajmer Junction at 14:55 and reaches at Agra Fort by 21:40.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Agra Fort (AF)