12333 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Allahabad City (ALY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 21:08 05:00 min 21:13 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:34 05:00 min 22:39 1 200
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 1 225
MADHUPUR JN MDP 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 282
JASIDIH JN JSME 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 311
JHAJHA JAJ 01:17 05:00 min 01:22 2 355
KIUL JN KIUL 01:57 02:00 min 01:59 2 409
MOKAMEH JN MKA 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 443
BARH BARH 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 468
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 03:04 02:00 min 03:06 2 486
FATWA FUT 03:21 02:00 min 03:23 2 510
PATNA JN PNBE 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 532
DANAPUR DNR 04:25 02:00 min 04:27 2 541
BIHTA BTA 04:39 02:00 min 04:41 2 559
ARA ARA 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 581
BIHIYA BEA 05:16 02:00 min 05:18 2 602
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 617
DUMRAON DURE 05:45 02:00 min 05:47 2 633
BUXAR BXR 06:04 02:00 min 06:06 2 649
GAHMAR GMR 06:21 02:00 min 06:23 2 670
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 686
ZAMANIA ZNA 06:50 02:00 min 06:52 2 699
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 08:19 20:00 min 08:39 2 744
KASHI KEI 09:14 01:00 min 09:15 2 755
VARANASI JN BSB 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 760
MANDUADIH MUV 09:49 01:00 min 09:50 2 764
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 10:42 01:00 min 10:43 2 820
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 12:00 0 min Destination 2 882

Train 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Allahabad City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VIBHUTI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches to Allahabad City at 12:00 . It takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Allahabad City. The total distance covered by VIBHUTI EXPRESS is 882 kilometers.

VIBHUTI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Allahabad City.

12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 08:19 and departs at 08:39 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIBHUTI EXPRESS ?

. 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by VIBHUTI EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Allahabad City ?

. 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Allahabad City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIBHUTI EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VIBHUTI EXPRESS ?

. VIBHUTI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches at Allahabad City by 12:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Allahabad City (ALY)