12345 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 15:50 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 17:01 2:00 min 17:03 1 94
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 17:53 5:00 min 17:58 1 146
RAMPUR HAT RPH 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 1 206
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 293
MALDA TOWN MLDT 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 327
KISHANGANJ KNE 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 473
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 01:40 20:00 min 02:00 2 560
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 686
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 705
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 811
KAMAKHYA KYQ 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 2 1013
GUWAHATI GHY 09:55 0 min Destination 2 1020

Train 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Guwahati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SARAIGHAT EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:50 and reaches to Guwahati at 09:55 . It takes 18 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Guwahati. The total distance covered by SARAIGHAT EXP is 1020 kilometers.

SARAIGHAT EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Guwahati.

12345 SARAIGHAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 01:40 and departs at 02:00 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARAIGHAT EXP ?

. 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by SARAIGHAT EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Guwahati ?

. 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP takes 18 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARAIGHAT EXP train is 20 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of SARAIGHAT EXP ?

. SARAIGHAT EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:50 and reaches at Guwahati by 09:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)