12359 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
DURGAPUR DGR 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 164
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:46 5:00 min 22:51 1 206
MADHUPUR JN MDP 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 1 287
JASIDIH JN JSME 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 316
JHAJHA JAJ 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 360
JAMUI JMU 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 2 386
KIUL JN KIUL 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 414
MOKAMEH JN MKA 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 2 448
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 492
PATNA SAHEB PNC 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 2 527
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 04:50 2:00 min 04:52 2 535
PATNA JN PNBE 05:30 0 min Destination 2 537

Train 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:05 and reaches to Patna Junction at 05:30 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE GARIB RATH is 537 kilometers.

PNBE GARIB RATH passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Junction.

12359 PNBE GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 22:46 and departs at 22:51 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE GARIB RATH ?

. 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by PNBE GARIB RATH to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Junction ?

. 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE GARIB RATH train is 5 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE GARIB RATH ?

. PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:05 and reaches at Patna Junction by 05:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)