12413 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Ajmer Junction(AII) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER JN AII Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 1 26
PHULERA JN FL 15:17 02:00 min 15:19 1 80
JAIPUR JP 16:15 10:00 min 16:25 1 135
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 141
DAUSA DO 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 196
BANDIKUI JN BKI 17:39 02:00 min 17:41 1 225
RAJGARH RHG 17:57 02:00 min 17:59 1 250
ALWAR AWR 18:39 03:00 min 18:42 1 286
KHAIRTHAL KRH 19:00 01:00 min 19:01 1 313
REWARI RE 20:15 02:00 min 20:17 1 360
GURGAON GGN 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 411
DELHI CANTT DEC 21:17 02:00 min 21:19 1 428
DELHI DLI 22:00 30:00 min 22:30 1 442
KARNAL KUN 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 565
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 639
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 753
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 805
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 06:00 05:00 min 06:05 2 918
KATHUA KTHU 06:34 02:00 min 06:36 2 941
JAMMU TAWI JAT 08:20 0 min Destination 2 1017

Train 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS runs from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AII JAT EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 14:05 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 08:20 . It takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by AII JAT EXPRESS is 1017 kilometers.

AII JAT EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi.

12413 AII JAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS arrives at DELHI  on 22:00 and departs at 22:30 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII JAT EXPRESS ?

. 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII JAT EXPRESS to reach from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII JAT EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of AII JAT EXPRESS ?

. AII JAT EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 14:05 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 08:20.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)