12463 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 10
ALWAR JN. AWR 00:46 3:00 min 00:49 2 152
JAIPUR JP 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 303
MAKRANA JN MKN 05:01 3:00 min 05:04 2 422
BORAWAR BOW 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 429
DEGANA JN DNA 05:47 3:00 min 05:50 2 466
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 06:28 10:00 min 06:38 2 511
JODHPUR JN JU 09:00 0 min Destination 2 615

Train 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

RAJSTHN S KRANTI departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 09:00 . It takes 10 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by RAJSTHN S KRANTI is 615 kilometers.

RAJSTHN S KRANTI passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction.

12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI arrives at JAIPUR  on 03:05 and departs at 03:15 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
BORAWAR 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJSTHN S KRANTI ?

. 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by RAJSTHN S KRANTI to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI takes 10 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJSTHN S KRANTI train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RAJSTHN S KRANTI ?

. RAJSTHN S KRANTI departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 09:00.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)