12480 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 13:57 03:00 min 14:00 1 19
SURAT ST 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 1 252
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 18:01 02:00 min 18:03 1 302
VADODARA JN BRC 19:13 05:00 min 19:18 1 381
ANAND JN ANND 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 417
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:05 20:00 min 21:25 1 481
MAHESANA JN MSH 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 1 548
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:30 03:00 min 00:33 2 614
ABU ROAD ABR 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 666
PINDWARA PDWA 02:13 01:00 min 02:14 2 710
JAWAI BANDH JWB 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 749
FALNA FA 02:54 02:00 min 02:56 2 765
RANI RANI 03:10 01:00 min 03:11 2 780
MARWAR JN MJ 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 831
PALI MARWAR PMY 05:05 05:00 min 05:10 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 05:40 03:00 min 05:43 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 06:30 0 min Destination 2 935

Train 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SURYANAGARI EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:30 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 06:30 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by SURYANAGARI EXP is 935 kilometers.

SURYANAGARI EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction.

12480 SURYANAGARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 21:05 and departs at 21:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURYANAGARI EXP ?

. 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by SURYANAGARI EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURYANAGARI EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SURYANAGARI EXP ?

. SURYANAGARI EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:30 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 06:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)