12568 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Patna Junction(PNBE) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 45
MOKAMEH JN MKA 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 89
BEGU SARAI BGS 15:09 2:00 min 15:11 1 125
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 166
MANSI JN MNE 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 175
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 202
SAHARSA JN SHC 17:15 0 min Destination 1 219

Train 12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 12:30 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 17:15 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP is 219 kilometers.

PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction.

12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BAKHTIYARPUR JN . 12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP arrives at BAKHTIYARPUR JN  on 13:08 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at BAKHTIYARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. 12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction ?

. 12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP train is 2 minutes at BAKHTIYARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 12:30 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 17:15.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)