12635 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chennai Egmore(MS) Madurai Junction (MDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 26
CHENGALPATTU CGL 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 56
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 92
VILLUPURAM JN VM 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 159
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 214
ARIYALUR ALU 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 267
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 337
MANAPARAI MPA 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 374
DINDIGUL JN DG 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 431
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 472
MADURAI JN MDU 21:20 0 min Destination 1 493

Train 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 13:40 and reaches to Madurai Junction at 21:20 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP is 493 kilometers.

MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction.

12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 15:50 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP ?

. 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction ?

. 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP train is 5 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP ?

. MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 13:40 and reaches at Madurai Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Madurai Junction (MDU)