12637 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Madurai Junction (MDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 25
CHENGALPATTU CGL 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 56
VILLUPURAM JN VM 23:53 05:00 min 23:58 1 159
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 336
MANAPARAI MPA 03:11 01:00 min 03:12 2 373
DINDIGUL JN DG 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 431
AMBATURAI ABI 04:30 01:00 min 04:31 2 442
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 04:40 01:00 min 04:41 2 456
MADURAI JN MDU 05:45 0 min Destination 2 497

Train 12637 PANDIAN EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PANDIAN EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:40 and reaches to Madurai Junction at 05:45 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by PANDIAN EXP is 497 kilometers.

PANDIAN EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction.

12637 PANDIAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 12637 PANDIAN EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 23:53 and departs at 23:58 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12637 PANDIAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PANDIAN EXP ?

. 12637 PANDIAN EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by PANDIAN EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction ?

. 12637 PANDIAN EXP takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PANDIAN EXP train is 05 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PANDIAN EXP ?

. PANDIAN EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:40 and reaches at Madurai Junction by 05:45.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Madurai Junction (MDU)