12693 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Tuticorin (TN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 26
CHENGALPATTU CGL 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 56
MADURANTAKAM MMK 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 81
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 92
TINDIVANAM TMV 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 122
VILLUPURAM JN VM 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 159
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 214
ARIYALUR ALU 23:42 1:00 min 23:43 1 267
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 337
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 431
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 2 453
MADURAI JN MDU 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 493
TIRUMANGALAM TMQ 03:33 1:00 min 03:34 2 510
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 2 536
SATUR SRT 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 563
KOVILPATTI CVP 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 2 585
KADAMBUR KDU 05:05 1:00 min 05:06 2 607
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 2 621
MILAVITTAN MVN 05:40 1:00 min 05:41 2 645
TUTI MELUR TME 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 2 652
TUTICORIN TN 06:40 0 min Destination 2 653

Train 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. runs from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:30 and reaches to Tuticorin at 06:40 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. The total distance covered by MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. is 653 kilometers.

MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin.

12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. ?

. 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin ?

. 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. train is 5 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. ?

. MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:30 and reaches at Tuticorin by 06:40.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Tuticorin (TN)