12715 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H SAHIB NANDED NED Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 1 31
PARBHANI JN PBN 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 1 59
SELU SELU 11:09 01:00 min 11:10 1 102
JALNA J 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 174
AURANGABAD AWB 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 1 237
MANMAD JN MMR 15:50 05:00 min 15:55 1 350
CHALISGAON JN CSN 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 417
PACHORA JN PC 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 462
JALGAON JN JL 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 510
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 1 534
BURHANPUR BAU 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 588
KHANDWA KNW 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 657
ITARSI JN ET 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 1 841
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 2 939
BINA JN BINA 02:46 02:00 min 02:48 2 1077
LALITPUR JN LAR 03:40 02:00 min 03:42 2 1140
JHANSI JN JHS 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 1230
DABRA DBA 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 2 1285
GWALIOR GWL 06:21 05:00 min 06:26 2 1327
MORENA MRA 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 1366
DHAULPUR DHO 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 1393
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 2 1446
MATHURA JN MTJ 09:27 03:00 min 09:30 2 1499
FARIDABAD FDB 11:14 02:00 min 11:16 2 1612
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:46 02:00 min 11:48 2 1633
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:10 20:00 min 12:30 2 1640
PANIPAT JN PNP 13:42 02:00 min 13:44 2 1729
KARNAL KUN 14:07 02:00 min 14:09 2 1764
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 2 1797
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 1838
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 2 1866
SIRHIND JN SIR 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 2 1891
KHANNA KNN 16:53 02:00 min 16:55 2 1909
LUDHIANA JN LDH 17:44 10:00 min 17:54 2 1952
PHAGWARA JN PGW 18:22 02:00 min 18:24 2 1988
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 2 2009
BEAS BEAS 19:32 02:00 min 19:34 2 2045
AMRITSAR JN ASR 20:20 0 min Destination 2 2087

Train 12715 SACHKHAND EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SACHKHAND EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 09:30 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 20:20 . It takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by SACHKHAND EXP is 2087 kilometers.

SACHKHAND EXP passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction.

12715 SACHKHAND EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12715 SACHKHAND EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 12:10 and departs at 12:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SACHKHAND EXP ?

. 12715 SACHKHAND EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by SACHKHAND EXP to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12715 SACHKHAND EXP takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SACHKHAND EXP train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SACHKHAND EXP ?

. SACHKHAND EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 09:30 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)