12773 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 113
BALASORE BLS 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 234
CUTTACK CTC 22:03 5:00 min 22:08 1 411
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 438
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 457
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 604
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 751
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 820
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 2 881
SAMALKOT JN SLO 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 2 1032
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 2 1082
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 11:20 20:00 min 11:40 2 1231
WARANGAL WL 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 2 1438
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 18:30 0 min Destination 2 1591

Train 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction on Wednesday .

SHM-SC AC EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 16:05 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 18:30 . It takes 26 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by SHM-SC AC EXPRESS is 1591 kilometers.

SHM-SC AC EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction.

12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 05:35 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-SC AC EXPRESS ?

. 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM-SC AC EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-SC AC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-SC AC EXPRESS ?

. SHM-SC AC EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 16:05 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 18:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)