12778 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 12:50 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 1 59
CHENGANNUR CNGR 14:44 01:00 min 14:45 1 120
TIRUVALLA TRVL 14:54 01:00 min 14:55 1 129
KOTTAYAM KTYM 15:27 03:00 min 15:30 1 155
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 1 217
THRISUR TCR 18:07 03:00 min 18:10 1 288
PALAKKAD JN PGT 19:32 03:00 min 19:35 1 365
PODANUR JN PTJ 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 414
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 457
ERODE JN ED 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 1 507
SALEM JN SA 23:02 03:00 min 23:05 1 570
BANGARAPET BWT 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 768
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 844
TUMAKURU TK 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 2 908
ARSIKERE JN ASK 07:15 05:00 min 07:20 2 1004
BIRUR JN RRB 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 2 1049
DAVANGERE DVG 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 1164
HARIHAR HRR 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 2 1177
RANIBENNUR RNR 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 2 1200
HAVERI HVR 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 2 1232
HUBBALLI JN UBL 12:40 0 min Destination 2 1307

Train 12778 HUBLI EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Junction on Thursday .

HUBLI EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 12:50 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 12:40 . It takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by HUBLI EXP is 1307 kilometers.

HUBLI EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Junction.

12778 HUBLI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at YESVANTPUR JN . 12778 HUBLI EXP arrives at YESVANTPUR JN  on 04:30 and departs at 04:40 . You can get down at YESVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12778 HUBLI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HUBLI EXP ?

. 12778 HUBLI EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by HUBLI EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Junction ?

. 12778 HUBLI EXP takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HUBLI EXP train is 10 minutes at YESVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HUBLI EXP ?

. HUBLI EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 12:50 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 12:40.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)