12855 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Nagpur Junction (ITR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 15:50 1 0
BELHA BYL 16:11 2:00 min 16:13 1 16
BHATAPARA BYT 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 46
TILDA NEORA TLD 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 72
SILYARI SLH 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 86
RAIPUR JN R 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 110
DURG DURG 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 147
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 178
DONGARGARH DGG 19:32 2:00 min 19:34 1 209
AMGAON AGN 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 260
GONDIA JN G 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 282
TIRORA TRO 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 1 312
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 332
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 350
KAMPTEE KP 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 398
ITWARI ITR 22:55 0 min Destination 1 408

Train 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 15:50 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 22:55 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP is 408 kilometers.

BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction.

12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 17:45 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction ?

. 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP ?

. BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 15:50 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 22:55.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (ITR)