12855 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Nagpur Junction (ITR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 15:50 1 0
BELHA BYL 16:11 2:00 min 16:13 1 16
BHATAPARA BYT 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 46
TILDA NEORA TLD 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 72
SILYARI SLH 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 86
RAIPUR JN R 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 110
DURG DURG 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 147
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 178
DONGARGARH DGG 19:32 2:00 min 19:34 1 209
AMGAON AGN 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 260
GONDIA JN G 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 282
TIRORA TRO 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 1 312
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 332
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 350
KAMPTEE KP 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 398
ITWARI ITR 22:55 0 min Destination 1 408

Train 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 15:50 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 22:55 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP is 408 kilometers.

BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction.

12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 17:45 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction ?

. 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP ?

. BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 15:50 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 22:55.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
833 ADI SRC SPECIAL 19:25 19:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
834 SRC ADI AC SPL 1:10 1:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 9:45 9:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 3:15 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
08282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL. Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI 8:40 8:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI 19:40 19:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12101 JNANESWARI DELX 16:10 16:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX 9:25 9:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12129 AZAD HIND EXP 16:40 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP 8:55 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP 17:25 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 10:55 11:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12221 HOWRAH DURONTO 9:55 10:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12222 HWH PUNE DURONTO 17:35 17:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 2:15 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 9:50 10:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12261 HOWRAH DURONTO 9:55 10:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO 17:35 17:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS 5:40 5:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 16:25 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12442 NDLS-BSP 12:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP 14:30 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP 11:15 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12767 NED-SRC EXP 7:50 8:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
12768 SRC-NED EXP 1:15 1:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12809 HOWRAH MAIL 17:55 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 7:10 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS 20:15 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12823 DURG-NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI 14:30 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI 11:55 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 0:55 1:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 11:40 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12849 BSP - PUNE SF EXP Source 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12850 PUNE - BSP SF EXP 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12851 BSP - MAS SF EXP Source 8:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS 20:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP 20:50 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 5:05 5:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT Source 15:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12859 GITANJALI EXP 1:15 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12860 GITANJALI EXP 0:30 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12869 MUMBAI HOWRAH EX 7:50 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 1:15 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY 20:15 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 16:10 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 9:25 9:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 17:25 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 10:55 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 10:10 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 17:15 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 7:55 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 9:30 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 21:35 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 3:50 4:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 23:10 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 14:30 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 5:25 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 14:30 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 5:25 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17481 BSP-TPTY EXP Source 10:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17482 TPTY BSP EXP 17:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 22:00 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 4:30 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 17:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG Source 10:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18235 BILASPUR EX PAS 4:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
18236 BSP BPL PAS Source 20:35 SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 14:00 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 20:30 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 3:15 3:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 21:40 21:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 15:20 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 10:45 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 18:45 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 4:30 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP. 18:00 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES 8:55 9:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 7:45 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 21:35 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 7:50 8:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 1:20 1:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS Source 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 21:25 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22648 KORBA EXPRESS 0:40 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22815 BSP - ERS SF EXP Source 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22816 ERS - BSP SF EXP 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 21:35 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 7:45 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22843 BSP - PNBE SF EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS 17:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP 8:40 8:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22846 HTE PUNE EXP 3:15 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 20:15 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 17:00 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22893 SNSI-HWH EXP 7:50 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22894 HWH-SNSI EXP 1:15 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 21:35 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 4:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS Source 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 19:45 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER 8:25 8:40 SL M T W T F S S
58113 TATA BSP PASS 6:55 Destination SL M T W T F S S
58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER Source 19:20 SL M T W T F S S
58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER 12:30 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58118 GONDIA JSG PASSENGER 12:30 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58201 BSP-R LOCAL Source 7:05 N/A M T W T F S S
58202 R-BSP PASSENGER 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58203 GAD-R PASSENGER 10:25 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58204 R-GAD PASSENGER 21:10 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER 13:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58210 BSP-GAD PASSENGER Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58213 JSG-BSP PASSENGER 21:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58214 BSP-JSG PASSENGER Source 6:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58219 BSP CHRM PASS Source 23:00 SL M T W T F S S
58220 CHRM BSP PASS 5:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS Source 18:30 SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS 10:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
68706 DGG-BSP MEMU LOCAL 18:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68719 BSP-R MEMU LOCAL Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68727 BSP-R MEMU LOCAL Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68728 R-BSP MEMU LOCAL 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68731 GAD-BSP MEMU 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68732 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68733 GAD-BSP MEMU LOCAL 15:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68734 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68735 RIG-BSP MEMU LOCAL 10:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68736 BSP-RIG MEMU LOCAL Source 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68737 RIG-BSP MEMU LOCAL 18:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68738 BSP- RIG MEMU LOCAL Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68739 PND-BSP MEMU LOCAL 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68740 BSP-PND LOCAL Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68745 GAD- R MEMU 8:15 8:25 N/A M T W T F S S
68746 R-GAD MEMU 15:30 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68747 BSP-KTE MEMU Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68748 KTE-BSP MEMU 22:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02833 ADI HWH SPL 0:55 1:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02441 BSP NDLS SPL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02809 CSMT HWH SPL 17:55 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02070 G RIG SPL 19:40 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
02834 HWH ADI SPL 11:40 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
02810 HWH CSMT SPL 7:10 7:25 N/A M T W T F S S
02442 NDLS BSP SPECIAL 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02069 RIG G SPL 8:40 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (ITR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 10:01 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 22:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY Source 6:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 13:39 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 5:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL 17:50 17:52 SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 6:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER Source 21:15 SL M T W T F S S
58205 R-ITR PASSENGER 21:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58206 ITR-R PASSENGER Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58809 RTK-ITR LOCAL 8:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58810 NGP-RTK LOCAL 5:51 5:53 N/A M T W T F S S
58811 RTK-NGP LOCAL 22:38 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58812 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58813 RTK-ITR LOCAL 15:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58814 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58815 ITR-TRDI PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58816 TRDI-ITR 11:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68713 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68714 ITR-G LOCAL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68715 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 17:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68716 ITR-G MEMU LOCAL Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68743 DURG-G MEMU 12:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68744 ITR-G MEMU Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S