12936 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S FC
Surat(ST) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
NAVSARI NVS 16:27 02:00 min 16:29 1 30
BILIMORA JN BIM 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 1 51
VALSAD BL 17:06 02:00 min 17:08 1 69
VAPI VAPI 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 93
BOISAR BOR 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 164
VIRAR VR 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 207
BORIVALI BVI 19:33 02:00 min 19:35 1 233
ANDHERI ADH 19:52 02:00 min 19:54 1 245
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 20:25 0 min Destination 1 252

Train 12936 SURAT BDTS EXP runs from Surat to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SURAT BDTS EXP departs from Surat at 16:05 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 20:25 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Surat to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by SURAT BDTS EXP is 252 kilometers.

SURAT BDTS EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Surat to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12936 SURAT BDTS EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at NAVSARI . 12936 SURAT BDTS EXP arrives at NAVSARI  on 16:27 and departs at 16:29 . You can get down at NAVSARI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12936 SURAT BDTS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURAT BDTS EXP ?

. 12936 SURAT BDTS EXP starts from Surat

. What is the time taken by SURAT BDTS EXP to reach from Surat to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12936 SURAT BDTS EXP takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Surat to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURAT BDTS EXP train is 02 minutes at NAVSARI .

. What is the train schedule of SURAT BDTS EXP ?

. SURAT BDTS EXP departs from Surat at 16:05 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 20:25.

Related train running from Surat(ST)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)