13017 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
SEORAPHULI SHE 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 22
BANDEL JN BDC 06:49 2:00 min 06:51 1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 07:44 2:00 min 07:46 1 107
GUSKARA GKH 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 139
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 158
PRANTIK PNE 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 162
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 177
SAINTHIA SNT 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 191
MALLARPUR MLV 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 206
RAMPUR HAT RPH 10:06 10:00 min 10:16 1 218
NALHATI JN NHT 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 233
MORGRAM MGAE 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 251
SAGARDIGHI SDI 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 259
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 12:15 0 min Destination 1 277

Train 13017 GANADEVTA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GANADEVTA EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 12:15 . It takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by GANADEVTA EXP is 277 kilometers.

GANADEVTA EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction.

13017 GANADEVTA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAMPUR HAT . 13017 GANADEVTA EXP arrives at RAMPUR HAT  on 10:06 and departs at 10:16 . You can get down at RAMPUR HAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMPUR HAT 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANADEVTA EXP ?

. 13017 GANADEVTA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by GANADEVTA EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction ?

. 13017 GANADEVTA EXP takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANADEVTA EXP train is 10 minutes at RAMPUR HAT .

. What is the train schedule of GANADEVTA EXP ?

. GANADEVTA EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 12:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)