13023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 21:38 5:00 min 21:43 1 107
GUSKARA GKH 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 139
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 22:37 5:00 min 22:42 1 158
SAINTHIA SNT 23:07 2:00 min 23:09 1 191
MALLARPUR MLV 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 206
RAMPUR HAT RPH 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 218
PAKAUR PKR 00:36 1:00 min 00:37 2 273
BARHARWA JN BHW 01:26 5:00 min 01:31 2 301
TINPAHAR JN TPH 01:46 1:00 min 01:47 2 318
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 356
PIRPAINTI PPT 02:56 1:00 min 02:57 2 379
KAHALGAON CLG 03:08 1:00 min 03:09 2 400
BHAGALPUR BGP 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 431
AKBARNAGAR AKN 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 2 445
SULTANGANJ SGG 04:48 1:00 min 04:49 2 455
BARIARPUR BUP 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 2 473
JAMALPUR JN JMP 05:30 10:00 min 05:40 2 484
DHARHARA DRH 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 2 495
ABHAIPUR AHA 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 2 506
KAJRA KJH 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 513
UREN UREN 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 2 517
KIUL JN KIUL 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 2 529
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 2 530
SIRARI SRY 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 2 545
SHEIKPURA SHK 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 555
KASHI CHAK KSC 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 570
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 580
NAWADAH NWD 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 2 599
TILAYA TIA 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 2 616
WAZERGANJ WZJ 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 634
GAYA JN GAYA 11:15 0 min Destination 2 658

Train 13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:50 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 11:15 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS is 658 kilometers.

HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction.

13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 04:10 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS ?

. 13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS ?

. HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:50 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 11:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)