13119 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Old Delhi (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 7
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 21:38 1:00 min 21:39 1 16
BARDDHAMAN BWN 22:57 5:00 min 23:02 1 108
GUSKARA GKH 23:35 1:00 min 23:36 1 141
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 00:01 5:00 min 00:06 2 160
PRANTIK PNE 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 164
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 00:31 1:00 min 00:32 2 179
SAINTHIA SNT 00:47 1:00 min 00:48 2 192
RAMPUR HAT RPH 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 220
NALHATI JN NHT 01:34 2:00 min 01:36 2 234
MURARAI MRR 01:49 1:00 min 01:50 2 251
RAJGRAM RJG 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 263
PAKAUR PKR 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 275
KOTALPUKUR KLP 02:56 1:00 min 02:57 2 287
BARHARWA JN BHW 03:21 5:00 min 03:26 2 303
TINPAHAR JN TPH 03:41 1:00 min 03:42 2 320
TALJHARI TLJ 03:55 1:00 min 03:56 2 329
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 04:16 1:00 min 04:17 2 350
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 358
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 2 373
PIRPAINTI PPT 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 2 381
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 2 390
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 2 396
KAHALGAON CLG 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 2 401
EKCHARI EKC 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 2 406
GHOGA GGA 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 2 411
SABAUR SBO 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 2 424
BHAGALPUR BGP 06:40 10:00 min 06:50 2 432
NATHNAGAR NAT 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 2 436
MURARPUR MPY 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 2 441
AKBARNAGAR AKN 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 2 446
SULTANGANJ SGG 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 2 457
BARIARPUR BUP 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 2 474
RATANPUR RPUR 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 2 479
JAMALPUR JN JMP 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 485
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 492
DHARHARA DRH 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 2 497
ABHAIPUR AHA 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 2 507
KAJRA KJH 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 2 515
KIUL JN KIUL 10:22 8:00 min 10:30 2 530
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 532
BARHIYA BRYA 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 2 547
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 2 557
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:37 2:00 min 11:39 2 564
MOR MOR 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 2 572
PUNARAKH PHK 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 2 580
BARH BARH 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 2 590
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 12:14 2:00 min 12:16 2 599
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 2 608
KARAUTA KWO 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 2 617
KHUSROPUR KOO 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 2 623
HARDAS BIGHA HDE 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 2 626
FATUHA FUT 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 2 632
PATNA SAHEB PNC 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 644
GULZARBAGH GZH 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 647
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 2 651
PATNA JN PNBE 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 654
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 2 660
DANAPUR DNR 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 2 663
NEORA NEO 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 2 669
SADISOPUR SDE 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 2 676
BIHTA BTA 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 2 681
PALI A PAIL 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 2 686
KOELWAR KWR 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 2 689
KULHARIA KUA 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 2 693
ARA ARA 15:59 5:00 min 16:04 2 703
KARISATH KRS 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 2 713
BIHIYA BEA 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 724
BANAHI BYN 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 2 730
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 2 739
TWINING GANJ TWG 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 2 747
DUMRAON DURE 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 2 755
BUXAR BXR 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 2 771
CHAUSA CSA 17:37 2:00 min 17:39 2 782
GAHMAR GMR 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 2 792
BHADAURA BWH 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 2 799
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 2 807
ZAMANIA ZNA 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 2 821
SAKALDIHA SLD 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 2 847
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 20:37 10:00 min 20:47 2 861
VARANASI JN BSB 21:40 15:00 min 21:55 2 879
SULTANPUR SLN 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 3 1023
LUCKNOW LKO 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 3 1162
HARDOI HRI 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 3 1264
BAREILLY BE 06:15 2:00 min 06:17 3 1397
MORADABAD MB 07:50 8:00 min 07:58 3 1488
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 3 1629
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 11:05 0 min Destination 3 1642

Train 13119 SDAH DLI EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi on Sunday Thursday .

SDAH DLI EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 21:15 and reaches to Old Delhi at 11:05 . It takes 37 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by SDAH DLI EXP is 1642 kilometers.

SDAH DLI EXP passes through 89 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi.

13119 SDAH DLI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VARANASI JN . 13119 SDAH DLI EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 21:40 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 8 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DANAPUR 10 Minutes
ARA 5 Minutes
BUXAR 5 Minutes
DILDARNAGAR JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 13119 SDAH DLI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SDAH DLI EXP ?

. 13119 SDAH DLI EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by SDAH DLI EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi ?

. 13119 SDAH DLI EXP takes 37 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SDAH DLI EXP train is 15 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SDAH DLI EXP ?

. SDAH DLI EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 21:15 and reaches at Old Delhi by 11:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Old Delhi (ANVT)