13137 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Azamgarh (AMH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 11:25 1 0
BARRACKPORE BP 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 18
NAIHATI JN NH 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 43
BARDDHAMAN BWN 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 1 111
DURGAPUR DGR 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 173
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 215
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 240
MADHUPUR JN MDP 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 296
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 1 325
JHAJHA JAJ 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 369
KIUL JN KIUL 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 423
BARAUNI JN BJU 21:15 20:00 min 21:35 1 460
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 510
HAJIPUR JN HJP 23:57 -1435:00 min 00:02 2 548
SONPUR JN SEE 00:12 2:00 min 00:14 2 554
CHHAPRA CPR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 607
BALLIA BUI 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 671
RASRA RSR 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 703
MAU JN MAU 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 739
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 2 761
AZAMGARH AMH 06:05 0 min Destination 2 782

Train 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh on Monday .

KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 11:25 and reaches to Azamgarh at 06:05 . It takes 18 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh. The total distance covered by KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS is 782 kilometers.

KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh.

13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 21:15 and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS ?

. 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh ?

. 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS ?

. KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 11:25 and reaches at Azamgarh by 06:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 7:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 7:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 7:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 5:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 9:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 7:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 9:44 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 8:21 8:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 8:56 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 7:56 7:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 8:07 8:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 9:16 9:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Azamgarh (AMH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS 2:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS Source 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11055 GODAN EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11056 GODAN EXPRESS 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP Source 16:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 9:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP Source 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 6:15 6:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 22:05 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 18:35 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 12:32 12:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 21:25 21:30 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 11:25 11:30 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 3:15 3:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 14:05 14:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 12:27 12:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 22:05 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 1:15 1:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 8:20 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS 22:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55137 BUI - SHG PASS 9:00 9:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55138 SHG - BUI PASS 7:25 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55139 BUI- SHG PASS 20:10 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55140 SHG - BUI PASS 17:10 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55163 SHG-MAU-ARJ-PASS. 1:35 1:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55164 ARJ-MAU-SHG-PASS 2:25 2:30 N/A M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 18:35 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 12:32 12:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 14:05 14:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 12:27 12:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPL 8:20 8:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S