13151 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 12:04 02:00 min 12:06 1 10
KAMARKUNDU KQU 12:36 01:00 min 12:37 1 36
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 13:24 10:00 min 13:34 1 98
PANAGARH PAN 14:08 01:00 min 14:09 1 145
DURGAPUR DGR 14:25 02:00 min 14:27 1 161
ANDAL JN UDL 14:42 02:00 min 14:44 1 177
RANIGANJ RNG 14:54 01:00 min 14:55 1 185
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 1 203
KULTI ULT 15:40 01:00 min 15:41 1 217
BARAKAR BRR 15:49 01:00 min 15:50 1 220
KUMARDUBI KMME 15:57 01:00 min 15:58 1 223
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 1 262
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 17:23 07:00 min 17:30 1 291
PARASNATH PNME 17:44 02:00 min 17:46 1 309
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 336
PARSABAD PSB 18:47 02:00 min 18:49 1 358
KODERMA JN KQR 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 384
GUJHANDI GJD 19:20 02:00 min 19:22 1 394
GURPA GAP 19:44 02:00 min 19:46 1 416
PAHARPUR PRP 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 428
TANKUPPA TKN 20:09 02:00 min 20:11 1 441
GAYA JN GAYA 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 460
GURARU GRRU 21:27 02:00 min 21:29 1 482
RAFIGANJ RFJ 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 1 498
JAKHIM JHN 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 509
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 22:09 02:00 min 22:11 1 529
SON NAGAR SEB 22:20 02:00 min 22:22 1 540
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 22:32 02:00 min 22:34 1 546
SASARAM SSM 22:46 02:00 min 22:48 1 563
KUDRA KTQ 23:06 02:00 min 23:08 1 589
BHABUA ROAD BBU 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 1 611
SAIDRAJA SYJ 23:45 02:00 min 23:47 1 640
CHANDAULI MJHWR CDMR 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 1 648
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:25 20:00 min 01:45 2 663
KASHI KEI 02:16 02:00 min 02:18 2 675
VARANASI JN BSB 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 680
JAUNPUR JN JNU 03:54 02:00 min 03:56 2 738
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 04:26 05:00 min 04:31 2 771
MALIPUR MLPR 04:59 01:00 min 05:00 2 796
AKBARPUR ABP 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 2 815
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 05:48 01:00 min 05:49 2 837
AYODHYA AY 07:01 02:00 min 07:03 2 869
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 07:13 01:00 min 07:14 2 873
FAIZABAD JN FD 07:35 06:00 min 07:41 2 876
SOHWAL SLW 08:58 01:00 min 08:59 2 891
RUDAULI RDL 09:40 01:00 min 09:41 2 914
DARYABAD DYD 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 2 937
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 11:13 01:00 min 11:14 2 957
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:46 02:00 min 11:48 2 975
LUCKNOW NR LKO 12:40 15:00 min 12:55 2 1004
MALIHABAD MLD 13:31 01:00 min 13:32 2 1028
SANDILA SAN 13:52 02:00 min 13:54 2 1052
BALAMU JN BLM 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 2 1072
HARDOI HRI 14:43 05:00 min 14:48 2 1105
ROZA JN ROZA 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 1161
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 2 1168
TILHAR TLH 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 2 1186
PITAMBARPUR PMR 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 2 1219
BAREILLY BE 17:22 05:00 min 17:27 2 1239
CLUTTERBUCKGANJ CBJ 17:37 01:00 min 17:38 2 1246
MILAK MIL 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1279
RAMPUR RMU 18:25 05:00 min 18:30 2 1302
MORADABAD MB 19:15 08:00 min 19:23 2 1329
KANTH KNT 19:55 02:00 min 19:57 2 1358
SEOHARA SEO 20:12 02:00 min 20:14 2 1375
DHAMPUR DPR 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 2 1389
NAGINA NGG 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 2 1405
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 21:18 05:00 min 21:23 2 1427
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 21:30 01:00 min 21:31 2 1439
CHANDOK CNK 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 2 1446
RAISI RSI 21:59 02:00 min 22:01 2 1461
LAKSAR JN LRJ 22:17 03:00 min 22:20 2 1469
ROORKEE RK 22:34 03:00 min 22:37 2 1487
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 2 1522
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 00:06 02:00 min 00:08 3 1552
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 00:14 02:00 min 00:16 3 1557
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:00 15:00 min 01:15 3 1603
AMBALA CITY UBC 01:26 02:00 min 01:28 3 1611
RAJPURA JN RPJ 01:44 02:00 min 01:46 3 1631
SIRHIND JN SIR 02:08 17:00 min 02:25 3 1656
KHANNA KNN 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 3 1674
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:29 10:00 min 03:39 3 1717
PHILLAUR JN PHR 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 3 1730
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 3 1752
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 3 1769
TANDA URMAR TDO 05:21 02:00 min 05:23 3 1811
DASUYA DZA 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 1827
MUKERIAN MEX 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 3 1842
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 3 1882
SUJANPUR SJNP 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 3 1890
KATHUA KTHU 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 3 1905
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 08:01 01:00 min 08:02 3 1930
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 08:07 02:00 min 08:09 3 1934
SAMBA SMBX 08:26 02:00 min 08:28 3 1949
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 3 1960
JAMMU TAWI JAT 09:25 0 min Destination 3 1981

Train 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAMMU TAWI EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 11:45 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 09:25 . It takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by JAMMU TAWI EXP is 1981 kilometers.

JAMMU TAWI EXP passes through 97 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi.

13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 01:25 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 10 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 07 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 05 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 06 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
HARDOI 05 Minutes
ROZA JN 05 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
RAMPUR 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 15 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 17 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAMMU TAWI EXP ?

. 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by JAMMU TAWI EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi ?

. 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAMMU TAWI EXP train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAMMU TAWI EXP ?

. JAMMU TAWI EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 11:45 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 09:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)