14019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
AGARTALA(AGTL) ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGARTALA AGTL Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
AMBASSA ABSA 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 67
DHARMANAGAR DMR 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 140
PATHARKANDI PTKD 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 176
NEW KARIMGANJ NKMG 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 205
BADARPUR JN BPB 19:40 15:00 min 19:55 1 226
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 297
LUMDING JN LMG 01:00 25:00 min 01:25 2 395
HOJAI HJI 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 440
JAGI ROAD JID 03:36 2:00 min 03:38 2 519
GUWAHATI GHY 06:00 15:00 min 06:15 2 576
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 759
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 2 1013
KATIHAR JN KIR 16:45 25:00 min 17:10 2 1198
BARAUNI JN BJU 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 2 1378
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 2 1486
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:43 15:00 min 01:58 3 1690
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:09 10:00 min 04:19 3 1843
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 3 2037
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 13:05 0 min Destination 3 2462

Train 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS runs from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on Thursday .

TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS departs from AGARTALA at 14:00 and reaches to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:05 . It takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. The total distance covered by TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS is 2462 kilometers.

TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUMDING JN . 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS arrives at LUMDING JN  on 01:00 and departs at 01:25 . You can get down at LUMDING JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADARPUR JN 15 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS ?

. 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS starts from AGARTALA

. What is the time taken by TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS to reach from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ?

. 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at LUMDING JN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS ?

. TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS departs from AGARTALA at 14:00 and reaches at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL by 13:05.

Related train running from AGARTALA(AGTL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05663 AGTL - SCL PASS SPL Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05664 SCL - AGTL PASS SPL 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 3:45 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train Source 5:15 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL Source 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 13:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL Source 22:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 14:05 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04421 Lucknow - Anand Vihar AC Special 4:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04422 Anand Vihar - Lucknow AC Special Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05035 GKP ANVT SPL 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05036 ANVT GKP SPL Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05115 CPR ANVT SPL 11:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 ANVT CPR SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP 12:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP Source 20:40 3A M T W T F S S
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12249 HWH-ANVT YUVA EXP 11:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12250 ANVT-HWH YUVA EXP Source 19:50 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 11:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 14:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP Source 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 11:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Source 19:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 21:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 19:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 8:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A M T W T F S S
12571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Viha - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC 12:55 Destination CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 14:05 CC M T W T F S S
12595 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12596 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 11:05 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP Source 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 14:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 18:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS 10:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15058 ANVT-GKP EXPRESS Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 11:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 8:20 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
22407 BSB ANVT G RATH 9:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22408 BSB GARIB RATH Source 18:15 3A M T W T F S S
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH 11:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22410 SSM GARIB RATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 20:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF Source 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 11:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Source 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
64553 MB-ANVT MEMU 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64554 ANVT-MB MEMU Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU 16:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL Source 23:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT S F SPL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
04009 JBN ANVT SPL 18:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 8:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02233 GCT ANVT SPL 7:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S