14019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
AGARTALA(AGTL) ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGARTALA AGTL Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
AMBASSA ABSA 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 67
DHARMANAGAR DMR 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 140
PATHARKANDI PTKD 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 176
NEW KARIMGANJ NKMG 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 205
BADARPUR JN BPB 19:40 15:00 min 19:55 1 226
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 297
LUMDING JN LMG 01:00 25:00 min 01:25 2 395
HOJAI HJI 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 440
JAGI ROAD JID 03:36 2:00 min 03:38 2 519
GUWAHATI GHY 06:00 15:00 min 06:15 2 576
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 759
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 2 1013
KATIHAR JN KIR 16:45 25:00 min 17:10 2 1198
BARAUNI JN BJU 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 2 1378
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 2 1486
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:43 15:00 min 01:58 3 1690
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:09 10:00 min 04:19 3 1843
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 3 2037
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 13:05 0 min Destination 3 2462

Train 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS runs from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on Thursday .

TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS departs from AGARTALA at 14:00 and reaches to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:05 . It takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. The total distance covered by TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS is 2462 kilometers.

TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUMDING JN . 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS arrives at LUMDING JN  on 01:00 and departs at 01:25 . You can get down at LUMDING JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADARPUR JN 15 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS ?

. 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS starts from AGARTALA

. What is the time taken by TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS to reach from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ?

. 14019 TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at LUMDING JN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS ?

. TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS departs from AGARTALA at 14:00 and reaches at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL by 13:05.

Related train running from AGARTALA(AGTL)

Related train running from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)