14034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 15:05 02:00 min 15:07 1 25
MANWAL MNVL 15:31 02:00 min 15:33 1 47
JAMMU TAWI JAT 16:15 10:00 min 16:25 1 78
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 16:41 02:00 min 16:43 1 87
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 16:55 02:00 min 16:57 1 99
SAMBA SMBX 17:09 02:00 min 17:11 1 111
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 126
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 17:36 01:00 min 17:37 1 129
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 135
KATHUA KTHU 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 1 155
SUJANPUR SJNP 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 170
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 1 178
MUKERIAN MEX 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 217
DASUYA DZA 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 233
TANDA URMAR TDO 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 248
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 1 291
PHAGWARA JN PGW 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 307
LUDHIANA JN LDH 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 456
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 2 498
KARNAL KUN 02:52 02:00 min 02:54 2 531
PANIPAT JN PNP 03:37 02:00 min 03:39 2 565
SAMALKHA SMK 03:51 02:00 min 03:53 2 582
SONIPAT SNP 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 2 610
NARELA NUR 04:29 02:00 min 04:31 2 628
ADRSH NGR DELHI ANDI 04:45 02:00 min 04:47 2 645
SUBZI MANDI SZM 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 651
DELHI DLI 05:45 0 min Destination 2 654

Train 14034 JAMMU MAIL runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAMMU MAIL departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 14:35 and reaches to Old Delhi at 05:45 . It takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by JAMMU MAIL is 654 kilometers.

JAMMU MAIL passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Old Delhi.

14034 JAMMU MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 14034 JAMMU MAIL arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 16:15 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14034 JAMMU MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAMMU MAIL ?

. 14034 JAMMU MAIL starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by JAMMU MAIL to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Old Delhi ?

. 14034 JAMMU MAIL takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAMMU MAIL train is 10 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of JAMMU MAIL ?

. JAMMU MAIL departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 14:35 and reaches at Old Delhi by 05:45.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)