14524 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Barauni Junction (BJU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 22:20 1 0
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 22:59 2:00 min 23:01 1 51
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 81
ROORKEE RK 00:21 2:00 min 00:23 2 116
LAKSAR JN LRJ 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 2 134
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 01:27 2:00 min 01:29 2 175
MORADABAD MB 03:32 8:00 min 03:40 2 274
BAREILLY BE 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 364
LUCKNOW LKO 09:25 10:00 min 09:35 2 599
NIHALGARH NHH 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 2 689
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 11:12 2:00 min 11:14 2 708
SULTANPUR SLN 11:47 5:00 min 11:52 2 739
VARANASI JN BSB 15:25 15:00 min 15:40 2 882
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 17:03 5:00 min 17:08 2 957
BALLIA BUI 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 2 1023
CHHAPRA CPR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 2 1088
SONPUR JN SEE 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 2 1141
HAJIPUR JN HJP 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 2 1147
SARAI SAI 22:38 1:00 min 22:39 2 1158
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 2 1201
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1253
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:30 0 min Destination 3 1304

Train 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Barauni Junction on Tuesday Saturday .

UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 22:20 and reaches to Barauni Junction at 02:30 . It takes 28 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS is 1304 kilometers.

UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Barauni Junction.

14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VARANASI JN . 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 15:25 and departs at 15:40 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS ?

. 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Barauni Junction ?

. 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Barauni Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS ?

. UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 22:20 and reaches at Barauni Junction by 02:30.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Barauni Junction (BJU)