14553 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Amb Andaura (DLPC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 23:01 02:00 min 23:03 1 3
BADLI BHD 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 1 14
NARELA NUR 23:27 02:00 min 23:29 1 26
SONIPAT SNP 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 44
GANAUR GNU 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 60
SAMALKHA SMK 00:11 02:00 min 00:13 2 72
PANIPAT JN PNP 00:40 02:00 min 00:42 2 89
KARNAL KUN 01:04 02:00 min 01:06 2 123
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 01:32 02:00 min 01:34 2 156
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 198
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:12 02:00 min 03:14 2 205
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:29 02:00 min 03:31 2 226
SIRHIND JN SIR 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 2 251
FATEHGARH SAHIB FGSB 04:09 02:00 min 04:11 2 255
BASSI PATHANAM BSPN 04:17 02:00 min 04:19 2 259
MORINDA MRND 04:36 02:00 min 04:38 2 275
KURALI KRLI 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 2 283
RUPNAGAR RPAR 05:11 05:00 min 05:16 2 299
GHANAULI GANL 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 308
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 05:45 02:00 min 05:47 2 327
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 2 335
NANGAL DAM NLDM 06:45 08:00 min 06:53 2 355
RAIMEHATPUR MTPR 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 2 361
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 07:42 08:00 min 07:50 2 371
CHURARU TAKARLA CHTL 08:09 02:00 min 08:11 2 388
AMB ANDAURA AADR 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 2 399
CHMG 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 2 407
DLPC 08:55 0 min Destination 2 415

Train 14553 HIMACHAL EXP runs from Old Delhi to Amb Andaura on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HIMACHAL EXP departs from Old Delhi at 22:50 and reaches to Amb Andaura at 08:55 . It takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by HIMACHAL EXP is 415 kilometers.

HIMACHAL EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Amb Andaura.

14553 HIMACHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 14553 HIMACHAL EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 02:50 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 05 Minutes
RUPNAGAR 05 Minutes
NANGAL DAM 08 Minutes
UNA HIMACHAL 08 Minutes
Food Options in 14553 HIMACHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMACHAL EXP ?

. 14553 HIMACHAL EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by HIMACHAL EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Amb Andaura ?

. 14553 HIMACHAL EXP takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Amb Andaura.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMACHAL EXP train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of HIMACHAL EXP ?

. HIMACHAL EXP departs from Old Delhi at 22:50 and reaches at Amb Andaura by 08:55.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Amb Andaura (DLPC)