KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
DADAR DR 15:57 03:00 min 16:00 1 9
THANE TNA 16:21 01:00 min 16:22 1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 16:37 03:00 min 16:40 1 54
KARJAT KJT 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 18:07 03:00 min 18:10 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 1 192
DAUND JN DD 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 268
KURDUVADI KWV 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 1 377
SOLAPUR JN SUR 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 2 455
KALABURAGI KLBG 02:57 03:00 min 03:00 2 568
WADI WADI 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 605
YADGIR YG 05:24 01:00 min 05:25 2 644
RAICHUR RC 06:20 05:00 min 06:25 2 713
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 741
ADONI AD 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 2 782
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 2 833
GOOTY GY 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 2 862
TADIPATRI TU 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 2 910
KONDAPURAM KDP 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 2 938
YERRAGUNTLA YA 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 2 979
CUDDAPAH HX 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 1018
NANDALUR NRE 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 1058
RAZAMPETA RJP 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 2 1069
KODURU KOU 13:33 02:00 min 13:35 2 1103
RENIGUNTA JN RU 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 2 1143
TIRUPATI TPTY 15:10 05:00 min 15:15 2 1153
PAKALA JN PAK 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 2 1195
CHITTOOR CTO 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 2 1225
KATPADI JN KPD 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 2 1257
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 1341
SALEM JN SA 20:57 03:00 min 21:00 2 1461
ERODE JN ED 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 2 1524
TIRUPPUR TUP 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 2 1574
COIMBATORE JN CBE 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 2 1624
PALAKKAD JN PGT 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 3 1679
OTTAPPALAM OTP 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 3 1710
WADAKANCHERI WKI 02:19 01:00 min 02:20 3 1739
THRISUR TCR 02:42 03:00 min 02:45 3 1756
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 03:13 01:00 min 03:14 3 1780
CHALAKUDI CKI 03:21 01:00 min 03:22 3 1786
ANGAMALI AFK 03:42 01:00 min 03:43 3 1801
ALUVA AWY 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 3 1810
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 05:05 05:00 min 05:10 3 1827
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 3 1840
KOTTAYAM KTYM 06:27 03:00 min 06:30 3 1890
CHANGANASERI CGY 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 3 1907
TIRUVALLA TRVL 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 3 1915
CHENGANNUR CNGR 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 3 1924
MAVELIKARA MVLK 07:23 01:00 min 07:24 3 1937
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 3 1945
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 3 1958
KOLLAM JN QLN 08:45 05:00 min 08:50 3 1985
PARAVUR PVU 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 3 1998
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 3 2009
KADAKAVUR KVU 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 3 2018
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 09:34 01:00 min 09:35 3 2021
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 09:54 01:00 min 09:55 3 2047
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 10:10 05:00 min 10:15 3 2050
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 10:35 01:00 min 10:36 3 2067
PARASHSHALA PASA 10:50 01:00 min 10:51 3 2079
KULITTHURAI KZT 11:19 01:00 min 11:20 3 2088
ERANIEL ERL 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 3 2103
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 12:05 05:00 min 12:10 3 2121
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 12:50 0 min Destination 3 2136

Train 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KANYAKUMARI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 15:45 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 12:50 . It takes 45 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP is 2136 kilometers.

KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 65 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari.

16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PUNE JN . 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 19:15 and departs at 19:25 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
RAICHUR 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
KONDAPURAM 05 Minutes
YERRAGUNTLA 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
PALAKKAD JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANYAKUMARI EXP ?

. 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by KANYAKUMARI EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari ?

. 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP takes 45 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANYAKUMARI EXP train is 10 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of KANYAKUMARI EXP ?

. KANYAKUMARI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 15:45 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 12:50.