17203 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 04:25 1 0
BOTAD JN BTD 05:45 02:00 min 05:47 1 92
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 06:36 01:00 min 06:37 1 167
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 1 232
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:40 20:00 min 10:00 1 298
VADODARA JN BRC 11:52 10:00 min 12:02 1 397
SURAT ST 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 526
VALSAD BL 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 595
VASAI ROAD BSR 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 741
KALYAN JN KYN 19:42 03:00 min 19:45 1 794
LONAVALA LNL 21:17 03:00 min 21:20 1 868
PUNE JN PUNE 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 932
DAUND JN DD 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 1008
SOLAPUR JN SUR 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 1195
KALABURAGI KLBG 04:50 03:00 min 04:53 2 1308
SHAHABAD SDB 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 1335
WADI WADI 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 2 1345
SERAM SEM 06:39 01:00 min 06:40 2 1382
TANDUR TDU 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 2 1416
VIKARABAD JN VKB 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 1457
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 2 1528
NALGONDA NLDA 12:15 01:00 min 12:16 2 1638
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 12:45 01:00 min 12:46 2 1676
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 13:20 01:00 min 13:21 2 1714
SATTENAPALLE SAP 14:24 01:00 min 14:25 2 1767
GUNTUR JN GNT 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 1810
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:55 20:00 min 17:15 2 1841
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 19:37 02:00 min 19:39 2 1991
SAMALKOT JN SLO 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 2 2041
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 21:00 02:00 min 21:02 2 2053
KAKINADA PORT COA 21:15 0 min Destination 2 2055

Train 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port on Saturday .

BVC KAKINADA EX departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:25 and reaches to Kakinada Port at 21:15 . It takes 40 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by BVC KAKINADA EX is 2055 kilometers.

BVC KAKINADA EX passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port.

17203 BVC KAKINADA EX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:40 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC KAKINADA EX ?

. 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC KAKINADA EX to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port ?

. 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX takes 40 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC KAKINADA EX train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC KAKINADA EX ?

. BVC KAKINADA EX departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:25 and reaches at Kakinada Port by 21:15.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Related train running from Kakinada Port (COA)