17206 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kakinada Port(COA) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAKINADA PORT COA Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 06:08 5:00 min 06:13 1 5
SAMALKOT JN SLO 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 18
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 1 68
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 90
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 110
ELURU EE 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 158
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 09:50 15:00 min 10:05 1 217
MADHIRA MDR 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 272
KHAMMAM KMT 11:46 2:00 min 11:48 1 316
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 339
MAHBUBABAD MABD 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 363
WARANGAL WL 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 424
KAZIPET JN KZJ 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 445
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 16:25 15:00 min 16:40 1 577
BEGAMPET BMT 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 581
LINGAMPALLI LPI 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 599
SHANKARPALLI SKP 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 620
VIKARABAD JN VKB 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 649
ZAHIRABAD ZB 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 708
BIDAR BIDR 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 739
BHALKI BHLK 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 777
KAMALNAGAR KMNR 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 801
UDGIR UDGR 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 820
LATUR ROAD LTRR 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 853
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 23:40 -1410:00 min 00:10 2 916
GANGAKHER GNH 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 946
PARBHANI JN PBN 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 980
MANWATH ROAD MVO 01:54 1:00 min 01:55 2 1007
SELU SELU 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 1022
PARTUR PTU 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 1050
JALNA J 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 1095
AURANGABAD AWB 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 1157
LASUR LSR 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 1191
ROTEGAON RGO 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 1218
NAGARSOL NSL 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 1246
MANMAD JN MMR 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 1269
KOPARGAON KPG 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 1310
PUNTAMBA PB 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 2 1334
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 09:18 0 min Destination 2 1351

Train 17206 COA-SNSI EXP runs from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

COA-SNSI EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 06:00 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 09:18 . It takes 27 Hours 18 Minutes to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by COA-SNSI EXP is 1351 kilometers.

COA-SNSI EXP passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi.

17206 COA-SNSI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17206 COA-SNSI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 09:50 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAKINADA TOWN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
VIKARABAD JN 5 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 10 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
NAGARSOL 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17206 COA-SNSI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COA-SNSI EXP ?

. 17206 COA-SNSI EXP starts from Kakinada Port

. What is the time taken by COA-SNSI EXP to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 17206 COA-SNSI EXP takes 27 Hours 18 Minutes approx to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COA-SNSI EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of COA-SNSI EXP ?

. COA-SNSI EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 06:00 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 09:18.

Related train running from Kakinada Port(COA)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)