18477 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 17
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:18 05:00 min 22:23 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 22:58 05:00 min 23:03 1 91
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 163
BHADRAK BHC 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 206
SORO SORO 01:12 02:00 min 01:14 2 235
BALASORE BLS 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 2 268
BASTA BTS 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 2 296
JALESWAR JER 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 316
HIJLI HIJ 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 380
CHAKULIA CKU 04:29 01:00 min 04:30 2 448
GHATSILA GTS 04:55 01:00 min 04:56 2 478
TATANAGAR JN TATA 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 515
SINI JN SINI 06:29 01:00 min 06:30 2 542
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 557
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 07:17 10:00 min 07:27 2 577
GOILKERA GOL 07:51 01:00 min 07:52 2 611
MANOHARPUR MOU 08:22 01:00 min 08:23 2 638
BISRA BZR 08:46 01:00 min 08:47 2 664
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 08:57 01:00 min 08:58 2 671
ROURKELA ROU 09:15 15:00 min 09:30 2 678
RAJ GANGPUR GP 09:57 01:00 min 09:58 2 708
BAMRA BMB 10:26 01:00 min 10:27 2 743
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 779
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 791
BELPAHAR BPH 11:59 02:00 min 12:01 2 800
RAIGARH RIG 12:39 05:00 min 12:44 2 851
KHARSIA KHS 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 2 885
SAKTI SKT 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 901
BARADWAR BUA 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 2 915
CHAMPA JN CPH 13:57 05:00 min 14:02 2 931
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 2 942
AKALTARA AKT 14:27 02:00 min 14:29 2 957
BILASPUR JN BSP 15:20 15:00 min 15:35 2 984
KARGI ROAD KGB 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 2 1015
BELGAHNA BIG 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 2 1031
PENDRA ROAD PND 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 2 1084
ANUPPUR JN APR 18:35 05:00 min 18:40 2 1135
AMLAI AAL 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 2 1147
BURHAR BUH 19:02 02:00 min 19:04 2 1156
SHAHDOL SDL 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 2 1176
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 20:16 02:00 min 20:18 2 1213
NOWROZABAD NRZB 20:26 02:00 min 20:28 2 1220
UMARIA UMR 20:51 05:00 min 20:56 2 1243
CHANDIA ROAD CHD 21:14 02:00 min 21:16 2 1261
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 22:55 15:00 min 23:10 2 1301
DAMOH DMO 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 3 1410
PATHARIA PHA 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 3 1437
SAUGOR SGO 01:47 03:00 min 01:50 3 1488
KHURAI KYE 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 3 1540
BINA MALKHEDI MAKR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 3 1558
LALITPUR JN LAR 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 3 1621
TALBAHAT TBT 05:17 01:00 min 05:18 3 1661
BABINA BAB 05:42 01:00 min 05:43 3 1686
JHANSI JN JHS 06:30 10:00 min 06:40 3 1711
DATIA DAA 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 3 1736
DABRA DBA 07:25 01:00 min 07:26 3 1766
GWALIOR GWL 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 3 1808
MORENA MRA 08:55 02:00 min 08:57 3 1847
DHAULPUR DHO 09:46 02:00 min 09:48 3 1874
AGRA CANTT AGC 10:45 05:00 min 10:50 3 1927
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 3 1931
MATHURA JN MTJ 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 3 1980
KOSI KALAN KSV 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 3 2021
FARIDABAD FDB 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 3 2093
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 3 2114
GHAZIABAD GZB 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 3 2137
MEERUT CITY MTC 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 3 2184
MEERUT CANT MUT 16:35 02:00 min 16:37 3 2188
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 3 2239
DEOBAND DBD 18:07 02:00 min 18:09 3 2263
TAPRI TPZ 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 3 2291
ROORKEE RK 19:55 05:00 min 20:00 3 2323
HARIDWAR JN HW 21:00 0 min Destination 3 2368

Train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS runs from PURI to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UTKAL EXPRESS departs from PURI at 20:50 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 21:00 . It takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PURI to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by UTKAL EXPRESS is 2368 kilometers.

UTKAL EXPRESS passes through 76 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Haridwar Junction.

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN . 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS arrives at H NIZAMUDDIN  on 14:40 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at H NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 10 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 10 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
PENDRA ROAD 05 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
UMARIA 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 15 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTKAL EXPRESS ?

. 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by UTKAL EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Haridwar Junction ?

. 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTKAL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of UTKAL EXPRESS ?

. UTKAL EXPRESS departs from PURI at 20:50 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)