19024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
FARIDKOT FDK 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 1 33
KOT KAPURA KKP 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 1 45
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 1 61
GONEANA B JAGTA GNA 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 1 76
BHATINDA JN BTI 06:47 25:00 min 07:12 1 88
MAUR MAUR 07:37 02:00 min 07:39 1 122
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 07:46 02:00 min 07:48 1 129
MANSA MSZ 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 1 141
BUDHLADA BLZ 08:14 02:00 min 08:16 1 157
BARETA BRZ 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 1 172
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 1 186
TOHANA TUN 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 1 198
NARWANA JN NRW 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 1 224
UCHANA UCA 09:37 02:00 min 09:39 1 239
JIND JN JIND 10:00 05:00 min 10:05 1 258
JULANA JNA 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 1 283
ROHTAK JN ROK 10:57 05:00 min 11:02 1 315
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 11:16 02:00 min 11:18 1 334
SAMPLA SPZ 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 1 337
BAHADURGARH BGZ 11:39 02:00 min 11:41 1 355
NANGLOI NNO 11:52 02:00 min 11:54 1 368
MANGOLPURI MGLP 11:59 02:00 min 12:01 1 371
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:21 02:00 min 12:23 1 375
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 12:36 02:00 min 12:38 1 382
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:05 25:00 min 13:30 1 386
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:45 02:00 min 13:47 1 393
OKHLA OKA 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 1 397
TUGLAKABAD TKD 14:02 02:00 min 14:04 1 404
FARIDABAD FDB 14:16 02:00 min 14:18 1 414
BALLABGARH BVH 14:27 02:00 min 14:29 1 422
PALWAL PWL 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 1 443
KOSI KALAN KSV 15:50 02:00 min 15:52 1 486
CHATA CHJ 16:03 02:00 min 16:05 1 496
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 1 527
BHARATPUR JN BTE 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 1 560
BAYANA JN BXN 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 1 602
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 1 622
HINDAUN CITY HAN 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 1 635
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 645
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 679
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 19:56 01:00 min 19:57 1 696
MALARNA MLZ 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 713
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 1 743
INDARGARH IDG 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 779
LAKHERI LKE 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 1 790
KOTA JN KOTA 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 851
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 923
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 935
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 951
SHAMGARH SGZ 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 2 984
SUWASRA SVA 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 998
CHAU MAHLA CMU 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 1013
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 02:28 32:00 min 03:00 2 1036
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 03:44 01:00 min 03:45 2 1059
NAGDA JN NAD 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 2 1076
KHACHROD KUH 04:46 02:00 min 04:48 2 1089
RATLAM JN RTM 05:30 10:00 min 05:40 2 1117
BAMNIA BMI 06:18 01:00 min 06:19 2 1162
THANDLA RD THDR 06:43 01:00 min 06:44 2 1189
MEGHNAGAR MGN 06:51 02:00 min 06:53 2 1197
DAHOD DHD 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 2 1230
LIMKHEDA LMK 07:56 01:00 min 07:57 2 1264
PIPLOD JN PPD 08:05 01:00 min 08:06 2 1272
SANT ROAD SAT 08:16 01:00 min 08:17 2 1284
GODHRA JN GDA 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 2 1305
DEROL DRL 09:38 01:00 min 09:39 2 1328
SAMLAYA JN SMLA 09:57 01:00 min 09:58 2 1352
VADODARA JN BRC 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 1379
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 11:03 01:00 min 11:04 2 1408
PALEJ PLJ 11:16 01:00 min 11:17 2 1423
NABIPUR NIU 11:28 01:00 min 11:29 2 1437
BHARUCH JN BH 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 2 1449
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 11:56 01:00 min 11:57 2 1458
PANOLI PAO 12:07 01:00 min 12:08 2 1468
KOSAMBA JN KSB 12:25 01:00 min 12:26 2 1476
KIM KIM 12:36 01:00 min 12:37 2 1484
SURAT ST 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 1507
MAROLI MRL 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 2 1529
NAVSARI NVS 14:03 05:00 min 14:08 2 1537
AMALSAD AML 14:25 02:00 min 14:27 2 1552
BILIMORA JN BIM 14:29 09:00 min 14:38 2 1558
VALSAD BL 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 2 1576
PARDI PAD 15:24 02:00 min 15:26 2 1586
UDVADA UVD 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 2 1592
VAPI VAPI 15:36 12:00 min 15:48 2 1600
BHILAD BLD 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 2 1613
SANJAN SJN 16:20 02:00 min 16:22 2 1625
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 2 1630
DAHANU ROAD DRD 16:43 10:00 min 16:53 2 1650
VANGAON VGN 17:12 01:00 min 17:13 2 1663
BOISAR BOR 17:21 02:00 min 17:23 2 1671
PALGHAR PLG 17:34 02:00 min 17:36 2 1683
VIRAR VR 18:09 02:00 min 18:11 2 1714
BORIVALI BVI 18:39 04:00 min 18:43 2 1740
DADAR DDR 19:11 04:00 min 19:15 2 1764
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 19:40 0 min Destination 2 1770

Train 19024 FZR MMCT JANTA runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR MMCT JANTA departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 05:00 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 19:40 . It takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by FZR MMCT JANTA is 1770 kilometers.

FZR MMCT JANTA passes through 97 stations in 2 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai Central.

19024 FZR MMCT JANTA has a maximum halt time of 32 minutes at VIKRAMGARH ALOT . 19024 FZR MMCT JANTA arrives at VIKRAMGARH ALOT  on 02:28 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at VIKRAMGARH ALOT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
JIND JN 05 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 25 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN 05 Minutes
BAYANA JN 05 Minutes
HINDAUN CITY 10 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
SHAMGARH 05 Minutes
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 32 Minutes
NAGDA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
GODHRA JN 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NAVSARI 05 Minutes
BILIMORA JN 09 Minutes
VALSAD 05 Minutes
VAPI 12 Minutes
DAHANU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19024 FZR MMCT JANTA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR MMCT JANTA ?

. 19024 FZR MMCT JANTA starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by FZR MMCT JANTA to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai Central ?

. 19024 FZR MMCT JANTA takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR MMCT JANTA train is 32 minutes at VIKRAMGARH ALOT .

. What is the train schedule of FZR MMCT JANTA ?

. FZR MMCT JANTA departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 05:00 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 19:40.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (MMCT)