19031 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 09:55 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 6
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 29
KALOL KLL 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 49
MAHESANA JN MSH 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 91
UNJHA UJA 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 113
SIDDHPUR SID 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 127
PALANPUR JN PNU 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 1 156
ABU ROAD ABR 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 1 209
PINDWARA PDWA 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 253
JAWAI BANDH JWB 15:59 2:00 min 16:01 1 291
FALNA FA 16:11 5:00 min 16:16 1 308
RANI RANI 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 322
MARWAR JN MJ 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 374
SOJAT ROAD SOD 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 395
HARIPUR HP 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 1 428
SENDRA SEU 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 1 448
BEAWAR BER 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 462
AJMER AII 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 1 514
KISHANGARH KSG 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 539
PHULERA JN FL 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 593
JAIPUR JP 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 1 648
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 1 654
BANDIKUI JN BKI 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 738
ALWAR JN. AWR 01:34 3:00 min 01:37 2 799
KHAIRTHAL KRH 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 826
REWARI RE 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 873
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 894
GURGAON GGN 03:56 2:00 min 03:58 2 925
DELHI CANTT DEC 04:14 2:00 min 04:16 2 941
DELHI DLI 05:05 25:00 min 05:30 2 956
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 05:44 2:00 min 05:46 2 962
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 976
N GHAZIABAD GZN 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 2 981
MODINAGAR MDNR 06:44 2:00 min 06:46 2 1003
MEERUT CITY MTC 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 1023
MEERUT CANT MUT 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 2 1027
KHATAULI KAT 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 1056
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 1078
DEOBAND DBD 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 1102
TAPRI TPZ 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 1130
ROORKEE RK 10:57 5:00 min 11:02 2 1162
HARIDWAR JN HW 12:10 0 min Destination 2 1203

Train 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HARIDWAR MAIL departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:55 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 12:10 . It takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by HARIDWAR MAIL is 1203 kilometers.

HARIDWAR MAIL passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction.

19031 HARIDWAR MAIL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DELHI . 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL arrives at DELHI  on 05:05 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
FALNA 5 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 5 Minutes
REWARI 10 Minutes
DELHI 25 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 5 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HARIDWAR MAIL ?

. 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by HARIDWAR MAIL to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction ?

. 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HARIDWAR MAIL train is 25 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of HARIDWAR MAIL ?

. HARIDWAR MAIL departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:55 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 12:10.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)