19116 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
BHUJ (BHUJ) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (DDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUJ BHUJ Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
ANJAR AJE 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 42
ADIPUR AI 23:09 02:00 min 23:11 1 49
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 23:30 25:00 min 23:55 1 58
BHACHAU BG BCOB 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 95
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 00:46 02:00 min 00:48 2 111
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 01:20 02:00 min 01:22 2 152
HALVAD HVD 01:55 02:00 min 01:57 2 197
DHRANGDHRA DHG 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 2 228
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 294
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:15 20:00 min 05:35 2 359
MANINAGAR MAN 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 362
NADIAD JN ND 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 405
ANAND JN ANND 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 423
VADODARA JN BRC 07:34 05:00 min 07:39 2 459
VISHVAMITRI VS 07:45 01:00 min 07:46 2 462
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 2 488
PALEJ PLJ 08:27 01:00 min 08:28 2 504
BHARUCH JN BH 08:49 02:00 min 08:51 2 529
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 538
KOSAMBA JN KSB 09:16 01:00 min 09:17 2 556
SURAT ST 09:52 03:00 min 09:55 2 588
NAVSARI NVS 10:16 02:00 min 10:18 2 617
BILIMORA JN BIM 10:33 02:00 min 10:35 2 638
VALSAD BL 10:55 02:00 min 10:57 2 656
VAPI VAPI 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 2 680
DAHANU ROAD DRD 11:52 02:00 min 11:54 2 731
BORIVALI BVI 13:07 03:00 min 13:10 2 820
DADAR DDR 13:45 0 min Destination 2 844

Train 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP runs from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHUJ DDR EXP departs from BHUJ at 22:25 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:45 . It takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BHUJ DDR EXP is 844 kilometers.

BHUJ DDR EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19116 BHUJ DDR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 23:30 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHUJ DDR EXP ?

. 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP starts from BHUJ

. What is the time taken by BHUJ DDR EXP to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHUJ DDR EXP train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of BHUJ DDR EXP ?

. BHUJ DDR EXP departs from BHUJ at 22:25 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 13:45.

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (DDR)