22651 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Palani (PGT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 48
ARAKKONAM AJJ 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 136
GUDIYATTAM GYM 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 161
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 220
MORAPPUR MAP 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 275
SALEM JN SA 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 340
RASIPURAM RASP 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 366
NAMAKKAL NMKL 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 390
MOHANUR MONR 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 408
KARUR KRR 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 424
PALAIYAM I PALM 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 2 453
DINDIGUL JN DG 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 2 498
AKKARAIPPATTI API 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 2 509
ODDAM HATRAM ODC 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 2 531
CHATRAPPATTI CHPT 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 2 541
PALANI PLNI 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 556
UDUMALAIPPETTAI UDT 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 2 590
POLLACHI JN POY 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 2 619
PALGHAT TOWN PGTN 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 673
PALAKKAD PGT 10:40 0 min Destination 2 677

Train 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Palani on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-PGT EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 21:40 and reaches to Palani at 10:40 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Palani. The total distance covered by MAS-PGT EXPRESS is 677 kilometers.

MAS-PGT EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Palani.

22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RASIPURAM . 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS arrives at RASIPURAM  on 03:00 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at RASIPURAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
RASIPURAM 10 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
POLLACHI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-PGT EXPRESS ?

. 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-PGT EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Palani ?

. 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Palani.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-PGT EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at RASIPURAM .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-PGT EXPRESS ?

. MAS-PGT EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 21:40 and reaches at Palani by 10:40.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Palani (PGT)