22908 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
HAPA (HAPA) Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAPA HAPA Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
RAJKOT JN RJT 04:23 5:00 min 04:28 1 73
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 1 189
VIRAMGAM JN VG 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 254
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 1 319
NADIAD JN ND 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 1 365
ANAND JN ANND 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 1 383
VADODARA JN BRC 11:15 10:00 min 11:25 1 419
BHARUCH JN BH 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 489
SURAT ST 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 1 548
VAPI VAPI 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 640
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 1 763
PANVEL PNVL 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 828
KHED KHED 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 1009
RATNAGIRI RN 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 1114
KUDAL KUDL 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 1266
THIVIM THVM 03:06 2:00 min 03:08 2 1320
MADGAON MAO 05:00 0 min Destination 2 1366

Train 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP runs from HAPA to Madgaon Junction on Thursday .

HAPA MADGAON EXP departs from HAPA at 03:15 and reaches to Madgaon Junction at 05:00 . It takes 25 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from HAPA to Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by HAPA MADGAON EXP is 1366 kilometers.

HAPA MADGAON EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from HAPA to Madgaon Junction.

22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HAPA MADGAON EXP ?

. 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP starts from HAPA

. What is the time taken by HAPA MADGAON EXP to reach from HAPA to Madgaon Junction ?

. 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP takes 25 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from HAPA to Madgaon Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HAPA MADGAON EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HAPA MADGAON EXP ?

. HAPA MADGAON EXP departs from HAPA at 03:15 and reaches at Madgaon Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 21:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 5:25 5:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 20:28 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 14:48 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 0:01 0:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 0:30 0:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 14:44 14:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 0:01 0:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 6:40 6:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 13:27 13:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 9:09 9:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 10:32 10:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 9:25 9:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 11:38 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 16:18 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP 8:02 8:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY 23:09 23:11 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY 4:53 4:55 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 3:32 3:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 2:03 2:05 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 0:08 0:10 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 4:27 4:29 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 23:06 23:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 6:23 6:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 21:16 21:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 18:13 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 9:09 9:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 18:13 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 13:30 13:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:38 11:40 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:14 12:16 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 21:56 21:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 3:04 3:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 22:18 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 9:25 9:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 10:32 10:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 16:49 16:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 7:11 7:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 21:16 21:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 10:05 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP Source 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS 14:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
29059 HAPA INTERCITY 23:15 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
29060 SURAT INTERCITY Source 4:55 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 8:45 8:47 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 18:41 18:43 SL M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 15:43 15:53 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 11:27 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 20:12 20:17 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 7:10 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 5:40 5:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS 21:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX 12:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10215 MADGAON ERS EXP Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10216 ERS-MAO SPL 3:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11085 MAO DOUBLEDECKR 18:00 Destination CC M T W T F S S
11086 LTT DOUBLEDECKER Source 5:30 CC M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 16:50 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 14:05 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12051 JAN SHATABDI EX 16:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12052 MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP Source 12:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12133 MANGALORE EXP 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12134 MUMBAI EXP 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 4:25 4:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH 2:10 2:20 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 2:10 2:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 22:25 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12223 LTT ERS DURONTO 7:10 7:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12224 ERS LTT DURONTO 12:35 12:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12283 ERS NZM DURONTO 12:35 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12284 NZM ERS DURONTO 4:25 4:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP 10:55 11:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP 14:35 14:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP 15:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 2:10 2:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 22:25 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 1:25 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 20:30 20:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 2:35 2:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 19:05 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP 18:40 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP 8:40 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 5:40 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 10:05 10:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 14:35 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 5:50 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 11:55 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 15:18 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 9:30 9:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 7:45 7:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 4:05 4:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 22:25 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 4:05 4:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 23:48 23:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 4:25 4:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 18:25 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS 7:10 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22413 NZM RAJDHANI Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22414 NZM MAO RAJ 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 14:35 14:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 4:05 4:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 8:25 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS 4:05 4:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 10:35 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP 15:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 2:10 2:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 22:25 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
50101 RATNAGIRI- MADGAON 8:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
50102 MADGAON - RATNAGIRI Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
50107 SWV-MAO PASSENGER 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
50108 MAO-SWV PASSENGER Source 6:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER 12:40 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG 7:28 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR 8:14 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR 13:10 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM 13:46 13:47 N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG 18:08 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM 18:13 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
70101 PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU 19:05 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU 7:10 7:12 N/A M T W T F S S
70103 PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU 11:35 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
70104 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU 15:50 15:52 N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02283 ERS NZM DURONTO 12:50 13:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02284 ERS DURONTO SPL 2:15 2:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02413 MAO NDLS RAJ SPL Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02414 NDLS MAO SPL 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02431 TVC NDLS EXP 10:40 10:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02432 NDLS TVC SPL 13:02 13:12 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP 3:00 3:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL 20:35 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 5:50 6:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S