23348 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Singrauli (SGRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
PUNPUN PPN 19:47 02:00 min 19:49 1 14
TAREGNA TEA 20:01 02:00 min 20:03 1 30
JEHANABAD JHD 20:16 02:00 min 20:18 1 45
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 20:35 02:00 min 20:37 1 62
BELA BELA 20:47 02:00 min 20:49 1 73
GAYA JN GAYA 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 92
GURARU GRRU 22:18 01:00 min 22:19 1 114
RAFIGANJ RFJ 22:32 01:00 min 22:33 1 130
JAKHIM JHN 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 1 141
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 23:01 01:00 min 23:02 1 161
SON NAGAR SEB 23:13 01:00 min 23:14 1 172
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 00:30 25:00 min 00:55 2 177
SON NAGAR SEB 01:01 01:00 min 01:02 2 183
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 01:11 01:00 min 01:12 2 199
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 01:26 01:00 min 01:27 2 213
JAPLA JPL 01:42 01:00 min 01:43 2 229
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 01:53 01:00 min 01:54 2 236
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 02:07 01:00 min 02:08 2 248
UNTARE ROAD URD 02:22 01:00 min 02:23 2 260
GARWA ROAD GHD 03:00 35:00 min 03:35 2 276
GARHWA GHQ 03:46 02:00 min 03:48 2 286
MERALGRAM MQX 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 297
RAMNA RMF 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 308
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 320
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 04:36 02:00 min 04:38 2 332
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 04:56 02:00 min 04:58 2 354
RENUKUT RNQ 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 375
CHOPAN CPU 06:32 20:00 min 06:52 2 417
OBRA DAM OBR 07:14 02:00 min 07:16 2 430
SINGRAULI SGRL 09:00 0 min Destination 2 481

Train 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX runs from Patna Junction to Singrauli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE SGRL LNK EX departs from Patna Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Singrauli at 09:00 . It takes 13 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Singrauli. The total distance covered by PNBE SGRL LNK EX is 481 kilometers.

PNBE SGRL LNK EX passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Singrauli.

23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at GARWA ROAD . 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX arrives at GARWA ROAD  on 03:00 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at GARWA ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GAYA JN 10 Minutes
DEHRI ON SONE 25 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 35 Minutes
RENUKUT 05 Minutes
CHOPAN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE SGRL LNK EX ?

. 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE SGRL LNK EX to reach from Patna Junction to Singrauli ?

. 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX takes 13 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Singrauli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE SGRL LNK EX train is 35 minutes at GARWA ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE SGRL LNK EX ?

. PNBE SGRL LNK EX departs from Patna Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Singrauli by 09:00.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Singrauli (SGRL)