51034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Mumbai CST (DD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
PUNTAMBA PB 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 17
BELAPUR BAP 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 37
RAHURI RRI 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 63
AHMADNAGAR ANG 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 104
VISAPUR VPR 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 138
SHRIGONDA ROAD SGND 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 166
DAUND JN DD 20:50 0 min Destination 1 187

Train 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai CST on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 16:10 and reaches to Mumbai CST at 20:50 . It takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS is 187 kilometers.

SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai CST.

51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at AHMADNAGAR . 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS arrives at AHMADNAGAR  on 18:15 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at AHMADNAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMADNAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS ?

. 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai CST ?

. 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai CST.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS train is 5 minutes at AHMADNAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS ?

. SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 16:10 and reaches at Mumbai CST by 20:50.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from Mumbai CST (DD)