KLK-SML MAIL (52453)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S FC
Kalka Shimla

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
DHARMPUR HMCHL DMP 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 33
KUMARHATTI KMTI 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 39
BAROG BOF 08:23 8:00 min 08:31 1 42
SOLAN SOL 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 46
SALOGRA SLR 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 53
KANDAGHAT KDZ 09:19 5:00 min 09:24 1 58
SHOGHI SGS 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 78
TARADEVI TVI 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 85
JUTOGH JTO 10:55 11:00 min 11:06 1 89
SUMMER HILL SHZ 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 1 93
SIMLA SML 11:35 0 min Destination 1 96

Train 52453 KLK-SML MAIL runs from Kalka to Shimla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KLK-SML MAIL departs from Kalka at 06:20 and reaches to Shimla at 11:35 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Shimla. The total distance covered by KLK-SML MAIL is 96 kilometers.

KLK-SML MAIL passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kalka to Shimla.

52453 KLK-SML MAIL has a maximum halt time of 11 minutes at JUTOGH . 52453 KLK-SML MAIL arrives at JUTOGH  on 10:55 and departs at 11:06 . You can get down at JUTOGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAROG 8 Minutes
KANDAGHAT 5 Minutes
JUTOGH 11 Minutes
Food Options in 52453 KLK-SML MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KLK-SML MAIL ?

. 52453 KLK-SML MAIL starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by KLK-SML MAIL to reach from Kalka to Shimla ?

. 52453 KLK-SML MAIL takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Shimla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KLK-SML MAIL train is 11 minutes at JUTOGH .

. What is the train schedule of KLK-SML MAIL ?

. KLK-SML MAIL departs from Kalka at 06:20 and reaches at Shimla by 11:35.