54834 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Hisar(HSR) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
SATROD STD 23:26 1:00 min 23:27 1 11
HANSI HNS 23:38 1:00 min 23:39 1 23
JITAKHERI JKZ 23:47 1:00 min 23:48 1 33
BAWANI KHERA BWK 23:57 1:00 min 23:58 1 42
BHIWANI BNW 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 60
MANHERU MHU 00:35 2:00 min 00:37 2 74
CHARKHI DADRI CKD 00:49 2:00 min 00:51 2 87
JHARILI JRL 01:08 1:00 min 01:09 2 101
SUDHARANA SDRA 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 109
KOSLI KSI 01:27 2:00 min 01:29 2 115
JATUSANA JTS 01:39 2:00 min 01:41 2 125
KISHENGARH BLWS KGBS 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 133
REWARI RE 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 143
BAWAL BWL 03:16 1:00 min 03:17 2 157
AJARAKA AIA 03:28 1:00 min 03:29 2 170
HARSAULI HSI 03:45 1:00 min 03:46 2 182
KHAIRTHAL KRH 03:54 1:00 min 03:55 2 190
PARISAL PSL 04:06 1:00 min 04:07 2 203
ALWAR JN. AWR 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 217
MAHWA MWW 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 228
MALAKHERA MKH 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 2 236
DHIGAWARA DGW 05:31 1:00 min 05:32 2 244
RAJGARH RHG 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 2 253
SURERGOTH SRRG 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 259
BASWA BU 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 2 265
GULANA GLNA 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 2 270
BANDIKUI JN BKI 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 277
ARNIA ARNA 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 2 283
KOLVAGRAM KVGM 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 289
BHAN KARI BAK 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 295
DAUSA DO 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 2 306
JATWARA JW 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 2 318
BANSKHO BSKO 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 2 323
JHIR JHIR 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 2 328
BASSI BAI 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 2 335
KANAUTA KUT 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 2 344
KHATIPURA KWP 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 2 351
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 2 357
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 2 362
JAIPUR JP 09:15 0 min Destination 2 367

Train 54834 HSR JP PASS runs from Hisar to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSR JP PASS departs from Hisar at 23:15 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 09:15 . It takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hisar to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by HSR JP PASS is 367 kilometers.

HSR JP PASS passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Hisar to Jaipur Junction.

54834 HSR JP PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at REWARI . 54834 HSR JP PASS arrives at REWARI  on 02:50 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at REWARI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHIWANI 5 Minutes
REWARI 10 Minutes
ALWAR JN. 5 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54834 HSR JP PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSR JP PASS ?

. 54834 HSR JP PASS starts from Hisar

. What is the time taken by HSR JP PASS to reach from Hisar to Jaipur Junction ?

. 54834 HSR JP PASS takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hisar to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSR JP PASS train is 10 minutes at REWARI .

. What is the train schedule of HSR JP PASS ?

. HSR JP PASS departs from Hisar at 23:15 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 09:15.

Related train running from Hisar(HSR)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)