55601 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kamakhya(GHY) Lumding Junction (LMG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
NARANGI NNGE 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 1 9
PANIKHAITI PHI 05:57 2:00 min 05:59 1 14
THAKURKUCHI TKC 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 1 20
PANBARI PNB 06:41 2:00 min 06:43 1 27
DIGARU DGU 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 1 34
TETELIA TTLA 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 1 39
KAMRUP KHETRI KKET 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 1 46
BARAHU BRHU 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 51
JAGI ROAD JID 07:52 5:00 min 07:57 1 57
AUJARI AJRE 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 65
SONUABARY SNBR 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 1 70
DHARAMTUL DML 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 1 76
THEKERAGURI TGE 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 83
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 09:22 5:00 min 09:27 1 91
LAOPANI LPN 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 100
KAMPUR KWM 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 108
JAMUNAMUKH JMK 10:04 2:00 min 10:06 1 119
JUGIJAN JGJN 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 129
HOJAI HJI 10:33 5:00 min 10:38 1 136
DHALPUKHURI DHRY 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 1 143
LANKA LKA 10:57 5:00 min 11:02 1 151
HABAIPUR HWX 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 156
LAMSAKHANG LKG 11:44 2:00 min 11:46 1 167
PATHARKHOLA S PKB 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 1 173
LUMDING JN LMG 12:15 0 min Destination 1 181

Train 55601 GHY - LMG PASSENGER runs from Kamakhya to Lumding Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GHY - LMG PASSENGER departs from Kamakhya at 05:30 and reaches to Lumding Junction at 12:15 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by GHY - LMG PASSENGER is 181 kilometers.

GHY - LMG PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Kamakhya to Lumding Junction.

55601 GHY - LMG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JAGI ROAD . 55601 GHY - LMG PASSENGER arrives at JAGI ROAD  on 07:52 and departs at 07:57 . You can get down at JAGI ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAGI ROAD 5 Minutes
CHAPARMUKH JN 5 Minutes
HOJAI 5 Minutes
LANKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55601 GHY - LMG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY - LMG PASSENGER ?

. 55601 GHY - LMG PASSENGER starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by GHY - LMG PASSENGER to reach from Kamakhya to Lumding Junction ?

. 55601 GHY - LMG PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Lumding Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY - LMG PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at JAGI ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of GHY - LMG PASSENGER ?

. GHY - LMG PASSENGER departs from Kamakhya at 05:30 and reaches at Lumding Junction by 12:15.

Related train running from Kamakhya(GHY)

Related train running from Lumding Junction (LMG)