57549 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Aurangabad (AWB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
KHAIRATABAD DCN KQD 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 2
BEGAMPET BMT 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 7
SANAT NAGAR SNF 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 11
HAFIZPETA HFZ 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 20
LINGAMPALLI LPI 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 25
NAGALAPALLE NPL 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 35
SHANKARPALLI SKP 22:41 1:00 min 22:42 1 46
RAVALPALLI KALAN RPK 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 51
GULLAGUDA GGD 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 58
CHITGIDDA CTF 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 65
VIKARABAD JN VKB 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 74
SADASHIVAPET RD SSPD 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 96
MARPALLI MRF 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 110
KOHIR DECCAN KOHR 00:10 1:00 min 00:11 2 120
ZAHIRABAD ZB 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 134
BIDAR BIDR 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 165
BHALKI BHLK 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 203
KALGUPUR KCP 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 217
KAMALNAGAR KMNR 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 227
UDGIR UDGR 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 246
KUMTHA KHURD KTKR 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 258
HER HER 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 263
AMBIKA ROHINA AMBR 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 266
NAGESHWADI HALT NGHW 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 270
CHAKUR CKX 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 274
LATUR ROAD LTRR 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 279
WADWAL NAGNATH WDLN 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 284
JANWAL JOA 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 290
KAREPUR KRPR 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 2 299
PANGAON PNF 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 2 306
MURTI MRTY 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 2 315
GHAT NANDUR GTU 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 2 319
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 06:55 20:00 min 07:15 2 342
UKHALI UKH 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 353
VADGAON NILA WDN 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 358
GANGAKHER GNH 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 2 372
DHONDI DNDI 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 2 385
POKHARNI NRSNHA PKNS 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 2 389
SANGANAPUR SNGR 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 2 395
PARBHANI JN PBN 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 2 406
PERGAON PG 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 418
DEVALGAON AUCHR DAV 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 2 425
MANWATH ROAD MVO 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 2 433
DHENGLI PP GOAN DGPP 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 439
SELU SELU 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 2 448
SATUNA SCO 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 2 458
USMANPUR UPR 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 2 466
PARTUR PTU 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 2 475
PARADGAON PDG 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 483
RANJANI RNE 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 2 490
KODI KODI 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 2 501
SARWARI SVD 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 2 511
JALNA J 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 520
BADNAPUR BDU 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 2 539
KARMAD KMV 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 2 559
CHIKALTHAN CTH 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 2 573
MUKUNDWADI HALT MKDD 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 2 577
AURANGABAD AWB 14:15 0 min Destination 2 583

Train 57549 HYB-AWB PASS runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HYB-AWB PASS departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:35 and reaches to Aurangabad at 14:15 . It takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. The total distance covered by HYB-AWB PASS is 583 kilometers.

HYB-AWB PASS passes through 59 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad.

57549 HYB-AWB PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH . 57549 HYB-AWB PASS arrives at PARLI VAIJNATH  on 06:55 and departs at 07:15 . You can get down at PARLI VAIJNATH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIKARABAD JN 5 Minutes
BIDAR 5 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 20 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 57549 HYB-AWB PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYB-AWB PASS ?

. 57549 HYB-AWB PASS starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by HYB-AWB PASS to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad ?

. 57549 HYB-AWB PASS takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYB-AWB PASS train is 20 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH .

. What is the train schedule of HYB-AWB PASS ?

. HYB-AWB PASS departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:35 and reaches at Aurangabad by 14:15.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Aurangabad (AWB)