59439 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Mumbai Central(MMCT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 6
ANDHERI ADH 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 17
BORIVALI BVI 13:18 7:00 min 13:25 1 29
VASAI ROAD BSR 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 47
VIRAR VR 13:59 6:00 min 14:05 1 55
VAITARNA VTN 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 64
SAPHALE SAH 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 72
KELVA ROAD KLV 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 78
PALGHAR PLG 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 86
BOISAR BOR 14:56 5:00 min 15:01 1 93
VANGAON VGN 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 101
DAHANU ROAD DRD 15:49 2:00 min 15:51 1 114
GHOLVAD GVD 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 125
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 16:11 2:00 min 16:13 1 134
SANJAN SJN 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 139
BHILAD BLD 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 151
KARAMBELI KEB 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 156
VAPI VAPI 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 164
BAGWADA BAGD 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 169
UDVADA UVD 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 172
PARDI PAD 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 178
ATUL ATUL 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 181
VALSAD BL 17:29 5:00 min 17:34 1 188
DUNGRI DGI 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 197
JORAVASAN JRS 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 202
BILIMORA JN BIM 18:18 5:00 min 18:23 1 206
AMALSAD AML 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 212
ANCHELI ACL 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 215
VEDCHHA VDH 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 219
NAVSARI NVS 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 227
MAROLI MRL 19:17 11:00 min 19:28 1 235
SACHIN SCH 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 242
BHESTAN BHET 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 247
UDHNA JN UDN 20:09 5:00 min 20:14 1 253
SURAT ST 20:45 15:00 min 21:00 1 257
UTRAN URN 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 1 260
KOSAD KSE 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 263
GOTHANGAM GTX 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 267
SAYAN SYN 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 270
KUDSAD KDSD 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 277
KIM KIM 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 280
KOSAMBA JN KSB 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 1 288
HATHURAN HAT 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 292
PANOLI PAO 22:17 1:00 min 22:18 1 296
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 306
BHARUCH JN BH 22:41 2:00 min 22:43 1 315
NABIPUR NIU 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 327
VAREDIYA VRE 23:12 1:00 min 23:13 1 334
PALEJ PLJ 23:23 1:00 min 23:24 1 341
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 23:41 1:00 min 23:42 1 356
ITOLA ITA 23:53 1:00 min 23:54 1 367
VADODARA JN BRC 00:40 10:00 min 00:50 2 385
BAJVA BJW 01:05 1:00 min 01:06 2 393
RANOLI RNO 01:17 1:00 min 01:18 2 398
NANDESARI NDR 01:22 1:00 min 01:23 2 401
VASAD JN VDA 01:28 1:00 min 01:29 2 406
ADAS ROAD ADD 01:35 1:00 min 01:36 2 411
VADOD VXD 01:42 1:00 min 01:43 2 415
ANAND JN ANND 01:51 2:00 min 01:53 2 421
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 429
UTARSANDA UTD 02:18 1:00 min 02:19 2 434
NADIAD JN ND 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 440
GOTHAJ GTE 02:43 1:00 min 02:44 2 449
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 02:53 1:00 min 02:54 2 457
NENPUR NEP 02:58 1:00 min 02:59 2 461
KANIL KANJ 03:03 1:00 min 03:04 2 464
BAREJADI BJD 03:10 1:00 min 03:11 2 469
GERATPUR GER 03:30 1:00 min 03:31 2 472
VATVA VTA 03:35 1:00 min 03:36 2 477
MANINAGAR MAN 03:41 2:00 min 03:43 2 482
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:00 0 min Destination 2 485

Train 59439 AHMADABAD PASS runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AHMADABAD PASS departs from Mumbai Central at 12:15 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 04:00 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS is 485 kilometers.

AHMADABAD PASS passes through 72 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction.

59439 AHMADABAD PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SURAT . 59439 AHMADABAD PASS arrives at SURAT  on 20:45 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MUMBAI(DADAR) 5 Minutes
BORIVALI 7 Minutes
VIRAR 6 Minutes
BOISAR 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
BILIMORA JN 5 Minutes
MAROLI 11 Minutes
UDHNA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 15 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59439 AHMADABAD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHMADABAD PASS ?

. 59439 AHMADABAD PASS starts from Mumbai Central

. What is the time taken by AHMADABAD PASS to reach from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 59439 AHMADABAD PASS takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHMADABAD PASS train is 15 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of AHMADABAD PASS ?

. AHMADABAD PASS departs from Mumbai Central at 12:15 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 04:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)