Adi Double Deckr 12931 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 14:54 3:00 min 14:57 1 29
VAPI VAPI 16:27 2:00 min 16:29 1 170
VALSAD BL 16:52 2:00 min 16:54 1 194
NAVSARI NVS 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 233
SURAT ST 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 262
BHARUCH JN BH 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 321
VADODARA JN BRC 19:33 5:00 min 19:38 1 391
ANAND JN ANND 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 427
NADIAD JN ND 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 445
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:40 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI DOUBLE DECKR departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 14:20 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 21:40 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by ADI DOUBLE DECKR is 491 kilometers.

ADI DOUBLE DECKR passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SURAT . 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR arrives at SURAT  on 17:55 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI DOUBLE DECKR ?

. 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by ADI DOUBLE DECKR to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI DOUBLE DECKR train is 5 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of ADI DOUBLE DECKR ?

. ADI DOUBLE DECKR departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 14:20 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)