Aii Ddr Express 12990 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER JN AII Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
BEAWAR BER 20:01 02:00 min 20:03 1 53
SOJAT ROAD SOD 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 119
MARWAR JN MJ 21:33 05:00 min 21:38 1 140
RANI RANI 22:15 02:00 min 22:17 1 192
FALNA FA 22:35 02:00 min 22:37 1 207
JAWAI BANDH JWB 23:01 02:00 min 23:03 1 223
PINDWARA PDWA 23:31 02:00 min 23:33 1 262
ABU ROAD ABR 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 306
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 358
CHHAPI CHP 02:07 02:00 min 02:09 2 375
UNJHA UJA 02:41 02:00 min 02:43 2 402
MAHESANA JN MSH 03:02 02:00 min 03:04 2 423
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 491
NADIAD JN ND 05:54 02:00 min 05:56 2 537
ANAND JN ANND 06:14 02:00 min 06:16 2 555
VADODARA JN BRC 06:57 05:00 min 07:02 2 591
BHARUCH JN BH 07:54 02:00 min 07:56 2 661
SURAT ST 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 2 720
NAVSARI NVS 09:16 02:00 min 09:18 2 749
VALSAD BL 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 788
BORIVALI BVI 11:56 03:00 min 11:59 2 953
DADAR DDR 12:40 0 min Destination 2 976

Train 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS runs from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

AII DDR EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:20 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Western at 12:40 . It takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western. The total distance covered by AII DDR EXPRESS is 976 kilometers.

AII DDR EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western.

12990 AII DDR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII DDR EXPRESS ?

. 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII DDR EXPRESS to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western ?

. 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII DDR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of AII DDR EXPRESS ?

. AII DDR EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:20 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Western by 12:40.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)