Amh Koaa Exp 13138 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Azamgarh(AMH) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZAMGARH AMH Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 21
MAU JN MAU 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 43
RASRA RSR 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 79
BALLIA BUI 10:17 6:00 min 10:23 1 112
CHHAPRA CPR 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 177
SONPUR JN SEE 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 1 231
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:09 5:00 min 13:14 1 236
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR AYRN 13:28 5:00 min 13:33 1 247
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 14:29 2:00 min 14:31 1 274
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:40 20:00 min 17:00 1 324
KIUL JN KIUL 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 361
JHAJHA JAJ 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 415
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 459
MADHUPUR JN MDP 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 488
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 545
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 569
DURGAPUR DGR 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 612
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 674
BANDEL JN BDC 02:13 2:00 min 02:15 2 741
NAIHATI JN NH 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 751
BARRACKPORE BP 02:55 2:00 min 02:57 2 766
KOLKATA KOAA 04:00 0 min Destination 2 784

Train 13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur on Tuesday .

AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from Azamgarh at 08:00 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 04:00 . It takes 20 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS is 784 kilometers.

AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur.

13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 16:40 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAU JN 5 Minutes
BALLIA 6 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. 13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS starts from Azamgarh

. What is the time taken by AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS to reach from Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from Azamgarh at 08:00 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 04:00.

Related train running from Azamgarh(AMH)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)