Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Hyderabad Kacheguda(AMI) Guntur Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRAVATI AMI Source 0 min 18:35 1 0
BADNERA JN BD 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 9
AKOLA JN AK 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 88
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 228
JALGAON JN JL 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 252
MANMAD JN MMR 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 412
KOPARGAON KPG 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 454
AHMADNAGAR ANG 04:10 3:00 min 04:13 2 565
DAUND JN DD 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 649
PUNE JN PUNE 07:40 0 min Destination 2 726

Train 22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction on Thursday .

AMI-PUNE AC EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 18:35 and reaches to Guntur Junction at 07:40 . It takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by AMI-PUNE AC EXP is 726 kilometers.

AMI-PUNE AC EXP passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction.

22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DAUND JN . 22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 05:55 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMI-PUNE AC EXP ?

. 22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda

. What is the time taken by AMI-PUNE AC EXP to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction ?

. 22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMI-PUNE AC EXP train is 10 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMI-PUNE AC EXP ?

. AMI-PUNE AC EXP departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda at 18:35 and reaches at Guntur Junction by 07:40.

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda(AMI)

Related train running from Guntur Junction (PUNE)